menu 1
menu 2
CCNY Logo
CCNY Logo 2
CCNY Logo 3
    Sign On
Employee Directory - Department Listing
Names sorted by surname within each department)
For off-campus access, please use area code 212 and dial 650 before the extension
• Click here for the text only version •

A. Philip Randolph Campus High School
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
A. Philip Randolph Campus High School 926-0113 281-2726
 

Aaron Davis Hall
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Aaron Davis Hall Box Office 6900 L03
City College Center for the Arts 5362 6400 A205
Dziedzic, Joseph • Technical Director 5988 L03
House Manager 5981 5994
Quinlan, Derek • Box Office Manager 6900
Ramos, Piero • Production Manager 5976 L03
Shanck, Gregory • Managing Director 5362 6415 A208
Spellman, Yvette • Assistant to the Technical Director 5985 7618
 

Academic Momentum and Student Success
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brewer, Marie • Student Financial Services Coordinator 7695 A101C
Jones, Jeannette K. • Administrative Assistant 6908 8480 A210A
Lloyd, Celia P. • AVP for Academic Momentum and Student Success 7859 8480 A210A
 

Academic Standards
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Academic Standards 8113 5919 A206
Gallagher, Jane • Professor 8507 5919 A216
Grablewski, Andrew • Coordinator 8113 5919 A206
 

Academic Technology Services (ATS)
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Crosby, Kelli • Operations Assistant 5480 5481 5942 NA1/205
Dossous, Garyne • iMEDIA Reservation Desk 8671 NA1/205A
iMEDIA Reservation Desk 5480 NA1/204
 

Accounts Payable
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Accounts Payable WG112
Christian, Prakash • Finance Accountant 5055 6713 WG112
Henson, Shakira • Finance Coordinator 5056 7228 WG112
Hernandez, Arieni • IT Support Assistant 6873 6713 WG112
McIntosh, Beatrice • Finance Accounting Assistant 7328 6713 WG112
Scott, Marcy • Finance Manager 7321 6713 WG112
 

Admissions
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Admissions 6977 A101
Ali, Zinah • Graduate Processor 6898 A101
Bains, Mercedes • Assistant Director of Transfer Evaluation 7863 6417 A101
Burgos, Renee • Support Services Coordinator 6441 A101
Falls, John • Senior Associate Director of Admissions 6444 A101
Fantozzi, Joseph • Director of Admissions and Scholarships 7865 A101
Ferguson, Jasmine • Transfer Evaluator 7864 A101
Fong, Gail • Senior Admissions Counselor 7023 A101
Forte, Sylvia • Undergraduate Processor 5271 A101
Hilario, Catherine • Support Services Coordinator 5447 A101
Longchallon, Steve • Transfer Evaluator 7862 A101
Oladele, Taiwo • Transfer Evaluator 6950 A101
Pabon., Pauline • Associate Director of Graduate Admissions 6427 6447 A101
Pagan, Michael R. • Assistant Director of Admissions 6439 6417 A101
Parker, Carlos • Assistant Director of Admissions 6419 A101
Polite, Marc • Transfer Evaluator 5764 A101
Rivera, Guillermo • Associate Director of Recruitment 6443 A101
Rodriguez, Rosalia • Graduate Processor 6891 A101
Scholarship Office 8716
Tour, Campus 6476 A101
Walker-Rogers, Niki • Transfer Evaluator 5616 A101
White, Natasha • Undergraduate Processor 7568 A101
Young-Montague, Linda • Transfer Evaluator 7810 A101
 

Affirmative Action
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Azim, Asraful • College Assistant 7331 SH53A
 

Alumni Association
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alumni Association 7278 234-3000 368-6576 SH162
Bascombe, Todd • Manager of Computer Services 5293 SH162
Covington, David • Executive Director 5263 234-3000 2123686576 SH162
D'Andrea, Thomas • Administrative Manager 5308 SH162
Ferrell, Nina • Liaison/Program Coordinator 5343 368-6576 SH162
Lavender, Marilyn • Bookkeeper/Financial Coordinator 5340 234-3000 2123686576 SH162
Smalls, Norma D. • Administrative Assistant 5306 368-6576 SH162
Svitzer, Anthony • Senior Mail Clerk 5348 368-6576 SH162
 

Animal Care Facility
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Acosta, Harry • Manager 8515 7545 MR-VIVARIUM
Diaz, Alfredo • Animal Care Tech 8505 7906 MR021
Falquez, Iris • Animal Care Tech 8505 7906 MR021
Pacheco, Anthony • Animal Care Tech 8505 7906 MR021
 

Anthropology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Angel-Ajani, Asale • Assistant Professor 7560 NA7/113B
Anthropology 7350 6607 NA7/112
Meyers, Natalie • Secretary 7350 6607 NA7/112
Muir, Sarah • Director International Studies Program 5842 NA7/114B
Reilly, Matthew • Assistant Professor of Anthropology 13354 NA7/113
Samad-Matias, M.A. • Lecturer 8657 6607 NA4/120B
Silber, Irina Carlota • Chairperson 7362 6607 NA7/112B
Thangaraj, Stan • Assistant Professor 7364 NA7/113A
 

Architecture
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Adjunct Office 8524 6566 SSA124
Alspector, Jacob • Associate Professor 5406 6566 SSA3M07
Architecture Computer Services 6870 6566 SSA116
Architecture Department Office 7118 7119 6566 SSA113
Architecture Graduate Advising 5663 6566 SSA120
Architecture Library 8767 8768 7214 SSA101
Architecture Model Shop • Ali Askarinejad, Director 8771 SSA011A
Architecture Undergraduate Advising 7307 8748 6566 SSA132/133
Architecture Visual Resources Library 8754 SSA104
Aydogan, Ahu • Assistant Professor 8732 6566 SSA3M19
Bagchee, Nandini • Assistant Professor 5235 6566 SSA2M16
Birignani, Cesare • Assistant Professor 6193 6566 SSA2M09
Borgeson, Hannah • Director of Graduate Affairs 5663 SSA120
Brown, Hillary • Professor 6187 6566 SSA3M15
CAD Lab 5488 6566 SSA125
Chang, Mi Tsung • Computer Services Director 8711 6566 SSA2M19
Colon, Carolina • Administrative Assistant 7118 7119/8769 6566 SSA113
Edmiston, Jeremy • Associate Professor 8746 6566 SSA3M21
Gebert, Gordon • Acting Dean 7284 6566 SSA122
Gisolfi, Peter • Professor 8737 6566 SSA2M18
Gutman, Marta • Professor 8749 6566 SSA2M06
Hall, Camille • Director of Finance & Administration 8727 6566 SSA121
Hoffman, Denise • Director of Master of Landscape & Associate Prof. 8751 6566 SSA3M24
Horn, Brad • Director of M. Arch & Associate Professor 8319 6566 SSA2M05
IT Department 5144 6566 SSA116
Leadon, Fran • Associate Professor 5432 6566 SSA3M18
Llonch, Fabian • Associate Professor 8528 6566 SSA3M09
Main Office & Information, The Max Bond Center 6751 8775 8770 SSA002
Melendez, Frank • Assistant Professor 5450 6566 SSA3M04A
Miller, Michael • Director of Operations 5454 6566 SSA117
Nordenson, Catherine Seavitt • Associate Professor 5636 6566 SSA2M24A
Salcedo-Fernandez, Julio • Director & Associate Professor 5415 6566 SSA112
Smith, Nicole • Assistant to the Chair 7118 7119/8715 6566 SSA113
Sorkin, Michael • Director, Master of Urban Design & Disting. Prof. 6869 6566 SSA2M24
Terragni, Elisabetta • Associate Professor 5654 6566 SSA3M16
Volkmann, Christian • Associate Professor 8747 6566 SSA3M06
Weiss, Sean • Assistant Professor 8724 6566 SSA2M21
Williamson, June • Associate Professor & Chairperson 5655 6566 SSA2M07
Wszolek, Erica • The Executive Assistant to the Dean 6225 6566 SSA123
 

Art
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Abu-Shaheen, Manal • College Lab Technician 7175 CG245A
Albee, Becca • Associate Professor, Photography 7411 CG238
Art - M.A. Program 7430 CGG230
Art Office 7420 CG109
Art History/Museum Studies 7429 CG230
Art, MFA Program 7419 CG205
Bailey, Erica • Lab Technician, Sculpture 7417 CG142
Beckwith, Patterson • Lecturer, Photography 5647 CG205
Chase, Colin • Professor, Sculpture 7432 CG232
Cohen, Joshua • Professor, Art History 7413 CG109B
Conrader, Michael • CLT, Electronic Design and Media 7095 7438 CG120
Dewhurst, Marit • Assistant Professor, Art Education 7433 7438 SH303D
Digital Scholarship Services 7607 NA5/332A
Electronic Design & Multimedia Lab 7403 CG123
Emma Aitken, Molly • Chairperson, Associate Professor 7421 CG110
Foster, Nat • Senior College Lab Technician, EDM 7095 CG120
Fuentes, Leopold • Chairperson, Assistant Professor 7421 CG109
Handy, Ellen • Associate Professor, Art History 5253 SH303C
Henderson, Katrice • Administrative Assistant 7420 7438 CG109
Hinds, Fabia J. • College Assistant 7420 7438 CG109
Houser, Craig • Lecturer, Art History, Museum Studies 5963 CG244
Indych-Lopez, Anna • Associate Professor, Art History 7090 7438 CG251
Kjaer, Lise • Deputy Chair,Lecturer, Art History, Museum Studies 7429 CG230
Kornfeld, Abby • Asst. Professor of Art History & Jewish Studies 7413 CG109B
Lebron, Celi • College Assistant 7420 CG109
Lee, Suerynn • Academic Advising Specialist 8378 CG109
Moderegger, Hajoe • Associate Professor, EDM, DIAP Prog. Director 7406 SH309
Moore, Joseph • Assistant Professor, EDM 5647 CG205
Netzer, Sylvia • Professor, Ceramics 7435 CG106B
Photography 7445 CG220
Politarhos, Maria • CLT, Photo Lab Manager 7426 CG234
Rivera, Jennifer • College Assistant 7420 CG109
Saltz, Ina • Professor, EDM 7408 CG130
Senie, Harriet • Professor, Art History, Director of Museum Studies 7430 7438 CG230
Smith, Mark • Assistant Professor, EDM CG131
Thayer, Tom • Lecturer, Painting, Drawing, & FNDN, MFA Co-Dir. 7588 CG250
Weintraub, Annette • Professor, EDM, BFA Program Director 7410 CG132
 

Asian Studies Program
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Asian Studies Program 6375 6379 NA5/218
Hopkins, Drew • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
Hu, Danian • Assistant Professor 8927 6379 NA5/129D
Levine, Derek • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
Lim, Youngmi • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
Park, Saeyoung • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
Reeves, Akemi • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
Sheehy, Michael • Professor 6375 NAC5/218
 

Biochemistry
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Biochemistry 8402 6107
 

Chemistry
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Calhoun, David • Professor 6934 7974 MR1315
 

Biology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Amoruso, Carolina • Research Associate 8459 MR727
Anderson, Robert • Professor 8504 MR817
Berkov, Amy • Assistant Professor 8570 MR815
Biology 6800 6801 8585 MR526
Biology - Resource Cent. 8602 MR502
Caplan, Avrom J. • Professor 8614 8585 MR713
Carnaval, Ana • Associate Professor 5099 8585 MR814
Edelman, Jay • Associate Professor 8461 8585 MR734
Emerson, Mark • Assistant Professor 8417 MR730
Fermin, Hector • Chief College Lab Technician 7984 8585 MR532/619
Firooznia, Fardad • Lecturer 6580 MR535
Govind, Shubha • Professor 8476 MR617
Grigoryev, Yevgeniy • Lecturer 8414 MR515
Hickerson, Michael • Associate Professor 8530 MR835
Hoskins, Sally • Professor 8213 MR614
Hubbard, Karen • Professor 8566 MR631
Janakiraman, Anuradha • Associate Professor 8553 8585 CDI2.316
Klusko, Christine • Administrative Coordinator 6802 8585 MR526
Levitt, Jonathan • Professor and Chair of Biology 8539 8585 CDI3.306
Lewis, Garnet • RCMI Pgrm. Coordinator 7979 MR536
Li, Christine • Professor 8450 CDI3.348
Lo, Duan Na • RCMI- Glass Washer 8590 MR515
Lohman, David J. • Associate Professor 8456 8588 (Lab) MR730
Morales, Jorge • Research Associate 8591 MR519
Noman, Nadia • Training Director / CCNY-MSKCC Partnership 7052 8867 MR537
Oviedo, Hysell • Assistant Professor 8540 CDI3.141
Pezzano, Mark • Associate Professor 8559 MR632
Pitt, Yolanda • CUNY Office Assistant 6800 8585 MR526
Rockwell, Robert • Professor 769-5759 2127695759 MR816
Rodriguez-Contreras, Adrian • Associate Professor 5899 8585 MR735
Rudenko, Andrey • Assistant Professor 8585 CDI3.378
Saleque, Shireen • Associate Professor 8538 MR716
Samms, Michael-Omari • Research Associate Professor 8574 7979 MR601
Spychala, Leo • Program Manager / CCNY-MSKCC Partnership 8494 8867 MR533
Venkatesh, Tadmiri • Professor 8469 8569 MR615
Vuong, Bao • Assistant Professor MR618
Walker, Rhembert • RCMI Project Associate 8300 MR501
Washington, Andre • College Laboratory Technician 8459 MR727
Whitney, Osceola • Assistant Professor 5681 8585 CDI3.376
 

Biomedical Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Auguste, Debra • Associate Professor 7169 6727 ST509
Avila, Brian Aguilar • Administrative Coordinator 8426 6727 CDI3.320
Bamberger, Carol • Administrative Assistant 5504 6727 ST401
Basu, Mitra • Associate Professor 7265 8249 ST611
Bikson, Marom • Assistant Professor 6791 6727 ST435
Cardoso, Luis • Assistant Professor 7154 6727 ST431
Carriero, Alessandra • Assistant Professor 7591 6727 ST401
Cowin, Stephen C. • Distinguished Professor 5208 6727 STEINMAN HALLST-404A
Cupid, Patricia • Administrative Assistant 6707 6727 STEINMAN HALLT-401
Dmochowski, Jacek • Assistant Professor 8626 ST460
Fritton, Susannah P. • Associate Professor 5213 6727 STEINMAN HALLST-403E
Fu, Bingmei • Professor 7531 ST435
Majeska, Robert • Professor 5648 6727 ST2M22
Nicoll, Steven B. • Associate Professor 6237 STEINMAN HALLT-431
Parra, Lucas C. • Professor 7211 STEINMAN HALLT-403C
Payton, Phillip • Administrative Director 5283 6727 STEINMAN HALLT 403-A
Qiu, Zhiwong 7216 STEINMAN HALLT-430
Qiu, Zhiyong • College Lab Tech. 7216 6727 ST430
Schaffler, Mitchell B. • CUNY and Wallace Coulter Distinguished Professor 5070 7003 STEINMAN HALLST 564
Tarbell, John M. • Chair and Wallace Coulter Distinguished Professor 6841 STEINMAN HALLT-404B
Wang, Sihong • Assistant Professor 5189 6727 ST434
Weinbaum, Sheldon • Distinguished Professor Biomedical/Mechanical 5202 6727 ST404B
Williams, Ryan • Associate Professor 5209 ST403D
 

Black Studies Program
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Black Studies 8117 5635 NA6/109
Cassells, E. Diana 7914 5635 NA4/145
Charles, Marsha Jean 7914 5635 NA4/145
Fernandez, Maria 7914 5635 NA4/145
Francis, Jodi-Ann • Assistant Director 8118 5635 NA4/149
Gibbons, Robert 7914 5635 NA4/145
Gomez, Kaytlin 8117 5635 NA6/109
Poe, Janelle 7914 5635 NA4/145
Rufo, John 7914 5635 NA4/145
Thompson, Michelle 7914 5635 NA4/120C
Tillard, Conrad 7914 5635 NA4/145
Valdes, Vanessa K. • Director of Black Studies 8117 5635 NA6/109
 

Budget Office
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brisita, Wendy • Associate Director of Tax Levy 5150 WG112C
Budget Office 7221 WG112
Hamilton-Hsu, Shu-Wei (Amy) • Budget Assistant 8835 WG112D
Murcia, Dennis • College Assistant 7221 WG112
 

Bursar
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bursar 8700 7217 A103
Clarke, Darlene • College Accounting Assistant 8705 7217 A103
Fuentes, Deven 8708 A103
Garcia, Kairy • Cashier Supervisor 8710 7217 A103
Hewitt, Julia • College Accounting Assistant 6242 8709 7218 A103
Hoo, Hua Eng • College Accounting Assistant 6242 7217 A103
Jenkins, Rhonda • Secretary 7218 7217 A103
Johnson, Samantha • College Accounting Assistant 8709 7217 A103
Padovano, Daniel • Bursar Manager 8567 7217 A103
Perkins Loan 8567 7217 A103
Ricca, Anthony • Acting Bursar 5054 A103
Wang, Mei • Bursar Specialist 8753 7218 A103
Watford, Diane • College Accounting Assistant 8703 7217 A103
Woo-Leung, Marie • College Accounting Assistant 6242 8709 7218 A103
Wu, Lihua • College Accountant 7223 7218 A103
 

Campus Store
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Ramsey, Julian • Store Manager 7041 NA1/103
 

Career and Professional Development Institute
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Career and Professional Development Institute 5327 6512 NA1/116
Christian, Rhea • Associate Director, Recruiting Programs 6789 6501 NA1/116
Matute, Stephanie • Career Coach 6510 NA3/201
Nailler, Katie • Director 6507 NA1/116
Thompson, David • Associate Director, Career Counseling 6508 6512 NA1/116
Vazquez, Juan • Internship Manager 5264 NA1/116
 

Center for Advanced Engineering Design and Develop
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Center for Advanced Engineering Design and Dev.. 560-5574 6640
 

Center for Advanced Technology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Center For Advanced Technology 7066 7760 ST503
Menon, Vinod • Director 7443 7760 CDI2.370
Onoichenco, Eugene 7280 7760
Santiago, Teinelle • Senior Administrator 7577 7760 ST503
Wecker, Myron • Deputy Director 7578 7760 ST503
 

Center for Analysis of Structures and Interfaces
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Baddam, Supriya • Office Assistant 6953 6019 6848 MR1120
Center For Analysis Str. 6953 6019 MR1120
Richardson, Anthony • Administrative Assistant 6018 MR1120
 

Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brown, Julia • Technology and Teaching Specialist 8622 6819 NA4/220
Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning 6816 6819 NA4/220
Clapp, Jeffrey • Staff Training Manager 6719 6819 NAC4/220
Marjanovic, Ana • Technology and Teaching Specialist 8878 NA4/220
Rosenbloom, Bruce • Director 6232 6819 NA4/220
 

Center for International Bio-Medical Research
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
International Bio-Medical Research 6601 NA
 

Center for Worker Ed-Div of Interdisciplinary Stud
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Aguasaco, Carlos • Assistant Professor 2129256625 EXT. 224 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Baboolal, Trisha • Advisor/Recruitment 2129256625 EXT. 243 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Bonet-Haskins, Bonita • Financial Aid Assistant 925-6625 Ext. 223 925-0963 25 BROADWAY
Bullock, Elizabeth • Post-Doctoral Fellow 2129256625 x360 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Calagione, John • Academic Coordinator/Advisor 2129256625 Ext. 236 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Chappell, Jason • Advisor/Admissions Coordinator 925-6625 EXT 257 25 BROADWAY
Clark, Marlene • Associate Professor 2129256625 ext. 210 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Demetriou, Sophia • Student Affairs 2129256625 EXT. 201 25 BROADWAY
Eastzer, David • Assistant Professor 925-6625 EXT 230 925-0963 25 BROADWAY
Edwards-Anderson, Deborah • Advisor/Early Childhood Education Coordinator 925-6625 EXT 235 925-0963 25 BROADWAY
Garavuso, Vicki • Associate Professor 2129256625 ext. 240 25 BROADWAY
Hernandez, Robert • IT Coordinator, Computer Technician 2129256625 EXT 262 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Herrera, Kyana • Assistant to the Dean 2129256625 Ext 247 25 BROADWAY
Lutz, Mary • Lecturer 2129256625 EXT. 204 25 BROADWAY
Matthews, Elizabeth • Lecturer 2129256625 EXT 260 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
McDonald, Kathlene • Chairperson 2129256625 Ext. 265 25 BROADWAY
Mercado, Juan Carlos • Dean 2129256625 Ext. 246 25 BROADWAY
Orange, Warren • Advisor/Financial Aid Coord. Alumn/Student Gov. 925-6625 EXT 239 925-0963 25 BROADWAY
Piña, Felix 2129256625 25 Broadway7th Floor
Reception Desk • 25 Broadway, New York, NY 10004 2129256625 200,241 2129250963 7th Fl
Robinson, Joan 925-6625 Ext. 207 25 BROADWAY
Rosenbaum, Susanna • Assistant Professor 2129256625 EXT. 208 25 BROADWAY
Saroop, C. Davi • Administrative Services Coordinator 2129256625 x238 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Scanlon, Seamus • Librarian 2129256625 x228 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Schaller, Susanna • Assistant Professor 2129256625 Ext. 228 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Sweeting De-Caro, Michele • Writing Center Coordinator 2129256625 Ext. 241 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Wellner, Michael • Quest President 2129256625 x.233/229 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Williams, Justin • Assistant Professor 2129256625 EXT. 248 25 BROADWAY7th Floor
Woessner, Martin • Assistant Professor 2129256625 x259 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Woods, Nina • Office Manager 2129256625 ext. 216 2129250963 25 BROADWAY
Zach, Danielle • Post-Doctoral Fellow 2129256625 x307 25 BROADWAY
 

Chemical Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Acrivos, Andreas • Emeritus Professor 8159 6835 ST1M24
Banerjee, Sanjoy • Distinguished Professor 5728 6660 ST325
Biddinger, Elizabeth J. • Assistant Professor 6323 ST311
Castaldi, Marco J. • Professor 6679 ST307
Chemical Engineering • Undergraduate & Graduate 7232 6660 ST322
Chemical Engineering PhD 7232 6660 ST305
Citro, Francesco • Research Associate 6671 6660 ST314
Couzis, Alexander • Herbert G. Kayser Professor 6701 6660 ST323
Denn, Morton • Distinguished Professor 7444 6660 ST1M-18
Eng, Andrew • Senior Lab Technician 6624 6660 ST305
Gilchrist, Lane • Assistant Professor 6664 6660 ST306
Gilchrist, M. Lane • Assistant Professor 6664 STEINMAN HALLT-306
Graff, Robert A. • Professor Emeritus 7232 STEINMAN HALL
Harrington, Jennifer • Academic Advising Manager 5748 ST321
Isaacs, Leslie • Emeritus Professor 7146 8021 6660 ST335
Ito, Yasumasa • Research Associate 8136 6660 ST307
Kretzschmar, IIona • Professor & Chair 6769 6660 ST323
Lee, Jae W. • Associate Professor 6688 6660 ST311
Maldarelli, Charles • Professor 8160 6660 ST1M15
Messinger, Robert • Assistant Professor 8204 ST327
Morris, Jeff • Professor 6844 6835 STEINMAN HALLT-1M20
Pfeffer, Robert • Professor Emeritus 0362 ASUxxx
Rumschitzki, David • Herbert G. Kayser Professor 5430 6660 ST319
Shinnar, Reuel • Distinguished Emeritus Professor 6679 6686 ST316
Steiner, Carol A. • Professor 7230 6660 STEINMAN HALLT-318
Tardos, Gabriel • Professor 6665 6672 ST310
Taylor, Lisa • Administrative Assistant 7232 6660 ST322
Tu, Raymond • Associate Professor 7031 6660 ST313
Turney, Damon • Senior Chemical Engineer, CUNY Energy Institute 5470 4593 ST316
Weinstein, Herbert • Professor Emeritus 7232 CCNY OFFICExxx
Xu, Zhen Rong • Chief Lab Technician 6695 6660 ST305
 

Chemistry
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Addison, Denise • Higher Education Assistant 8402 6107 MR1024
Akins, Dr. Daniel • Louis J. Curtman Professor 8428 6848 CDI2.384
Atanassov, Vladimir • Senior CLT 6009 6107 MR1017
Balogh-Nair, Valeria • Professor 8340 6107 MR1215
Bandosz, Teresa • Environmental Chemistry/Materials Science 6017 6107 CDI4-384
Birke, Ronald • Professor 8363 6848 MR1121
Biscoe, Mark • Professor 8348 6107 CDI4.316
Boson, Sean • Organic Chemistry 8386 6107 MR1018
Bu, Zimei • Associate Professor 8169 6107 MR1336
Chatterjee, Subhasish • Research Assistant 8623 8719 MR1209
Chemistry • Main Office 8402 8403 6107 MR1024
Eisele, Dorthe • Physical Chemistry/Nanoscience 8361 CDI4-370
Gardner, Kevin • Biochemistry/Structural Biology 2124133220 ASRC3.322
Georges, Amedee des • Assistant professor of Chemistry & Biochemistry 2124133232 ASRC3.316
Ghose, Ranajeet • Professor 6049 CDI2.303
Gosser, David • Professor 8375 8339 MR1132
Green, Michael • Physical Chemistry 6034 6107 MR1130
Hohenstein, Edward • Assistant Professor 6606 MR1136
Jans, Urs • Environmental Organic Chemistry 8369 6107 MR1218
Jeruzalmi, David • Professor 6062 6107 CDI1.316
John, George • Organic Chemistry/Materials Science/Green Chemistr 8353 6107 CDI4.302
Kalmatsky, Boris • SCLT 6006 6107 MR1014
Khayat, Reza • Assistant Professor 6070 6107 CDI2.318
Kowach, Glen • Associate Prof. & Director of General Chemistry 5247 MR1116
Lakshman, Mahesh • Professor 7835 6107 MR1235
Lazaridis, Themis • Biochemistry/ Theoretical and Computational Biophy 8364 6107 MR1338
Lee, Kwangwoon • Graduate Assistant 6313 MR1324
Lo, Karen • Senior College Lab Technician 6047 MR1115
Lombardi, John • Physical Chemistry 6032 MR1119
O'Brien, Stephen • Professor 8371 6107 CDI4-382
Pan, Yi • Senior CLT 5717 6107 MR1015
Pradhan, Padmanava • NMR Facility Manager 8266 6107 MR1236
Razak, Mohammed • SCLT 6083 MR021A
Richardson, Anthony • Administrative Assistant 6018 6848 MR1120
Ryan, Kevin • Assistant Prof. & Biochemistry Masters Advisor 8132 6107 CDI4.304
Salame, Issa • Chemical Education 6924 MR1232
Simms, Simon • Biochemistry 6076 6107 MR1317
Stark, Ruth • Biochemistry/Molecular Biophysics 8916 CDI1.302
Steinberg, Mark • Biochemistry/Molecular Biology 8560 6107 MR629
Tamargo, Maria • Physical Chemistry/Inorganic Chemistry 7941 6107 CDI4.380
Tsetan, Kunga • College Lab Technician 7547 MR1117
Veresmortean, Cristina • Sr CLT 8384 MR1019
Yang, Lijia • Research Associate 6601 6107 MR1015
Yarde, Lavada • CUNY Office Assistant 8402 6107 MR1024
Zajc, Barbara • Professor & Chemistry Masters Advisor 8926 6107 MR1234
 

City College Fellowships
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Besse, Susan • Director 6309 NA6/316
City College Fellowships 8388 NA6/316
Philippi, Renee • Administrative Program Director 8388 5410 NA6/316
 

City College Fund
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
City College Fund 6525 6526 4912622 SH166
Kennedy, Robert • Director of Financial Services 6533 491-2622 SH166
Miller, Ilene • Director of Annual Giving 6532 2124912622 SH166
Raftelis, Maria • Grant Writer 6527 491-2622 SH166
Ramlall, Das • Director of Computer Services 6534 491-2622 SH166
 

City College Partnership
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Partnership, City College 5187 6415 SH157
 

Civil Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Agrawal, Anil Kumar • Professor 8442 6965 STEINMAN HALLT-193
Allahviranloo, Mahdieh • Assistant Professor 8516 ST134
 

Research and Sponsored Programs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bank, Lawrence C. • Professor 5143 6425 A218B
 

Civil Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Civil Engineering 8000 8001 6965 ST119
Conway, Alison • Associate Professor. 5372 8374 ST195
Davalos, Julio • Professor 8399 ST122
Devineni, Naresh • Assistant Professor 8440 ST106
Ditto, Jim • NYC WasteMatch/Program Associate 8534 STT188
Diyamandoglu, Vasil • Assistant Professor 8039 6965 ST184
Fekete, Balazs • Assistant Professor 6804 ST188
Fillos, John • Professor 8010 6965 ST185
Fortuna, Lorena • NYC Materials Exchange Develop. Prog/Coordinator 5970 STT188
Ghosn, Michel • Professor 8002 6965 ST101
Humphrey, Mewburn • Adjunct Professor 8000 ST119
Jefferson, Alma • Higher Education Assistant 8018 6965 ST135
Jin, Weihua • Substitute Associate Professor 6569 STEINMAN HALLT-110
Kamaga, Camille • Assistant Professor 8027 MR914
Kanani, Nazanin • Office Assistant 7351 ST119
Khanbilvardi, Reza • Water Resources and Environmental 8093 8009 ST106
Krakauer, Nir Y. • Assistant Professor 8003 STEINMAN HALLT-193
Kwan, John 8205 6965 STCM8
Leykin, Yevgeniy 8210 STEINMAN HALLST - 107
Lin, Feng-Bao • Professor 8001 ST192
Liu, Huabei • Professor 8007 6965 ST195
 

NOAA CREST
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Mahani, Shayesteh E. • Professor, Civil Engineering 8440 ST106
 

Civil Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Mousa, Amir • Adjunct Professor 8598 ST119
Paaswell, Robert E. • Distinguished Professor 8072 6965 MARSHAK HALLSuite 910
Pal, Indrani • NOAA-CREST Scientist 8536 ST109
Piasecki, Michael • Professor 8321 ST102
Pippin, Bryant • NYC Materials Exchange Develop. Prog/Coordinator 8370 STT187
Ramalingam, Krish • Project Manager, Applied Research Program, NYCDEP 8492 6967 ST176
Reid, Caitlin • NYC Materials Exchange Develop./Prog. Associate 8896 STT187
Roberts, Adanna • NYC WasteMatch/Program Administrator 5832 STT188
Rose, Ben • NYC Materials Exchange Development Prog/Manager 8014 STT187
Smith, Linda • Executive Secretary 8000 6965 ST135
Tang, Hansong • Professor 8006 6965 ST112
Tirolo, Vincent • Adjunct Professor 8598 ST119
Vörösmarty, Charles • Presidential Professor 7042 Steinman HallST 513
Vasiliadis, Haralambos • Adjunct Professor 8598 ST119
Water Resources and Environment 8099 6965 Y104A
Wittig, Beth • Chair of the Department of Civil Engineering 8397/8725 7890 6965 ST136
Yazdanbakhsh, Ardavan • Assistant Professor 6569 ST110
Zhu, Jifang 8317 6965 ST185
 

Classical & Modern Languages & Literatures
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Blanchard, Maxime • Associate Professor of French 7932 NAC6/320B
Burunat, Silvia • Professor 7926 NA6/331B
Calichman, Richard • Professor of Japanese & Asian Studies 6731 6374 NA
Callahan, Laura • Professor 7928 NA6/331A
Castro-McGowan, Regina • Lecturer 5261 NA6/336A
Chang-Rodriguez, Raquel • Distinguished Professor 7920 NAC6/305
Estévez, Angel • Assistant Professor 6377 NAC5/223-H
Estrada, Isabel 7468 NA5/218B
García, Dulce • Associate Professor 7921 NAC6/364
Kratka, Amy • Lecturer 6790 NA5/202
Lerner, Bettina • Assistant Professor 7935 NA6/320A
Martinez, Rosa • College Assistant 6375 NA5/223
Messina-Kociuba, Corinna • Lecturer of Spanish and Italian 5042 NAC5/223E
Mittelman, Roy • Director of Jewish Studies 7522 NA5/202
Paolini, Devid • Assistant Professor 6385 6374 NA5/223G
Riobó, Carlos • Assistant Professor of Latin American Literature 6414 NAC5/223J
Riobo, Carlos • Chairman and Associate Professor 6731 6374 NA5/223K
Roberts, Jennifer • Professor 6397 NA6/343
Saint-Maurice, Nelly • Lecturer 7667 NAC6/359
Shapiro, Daniel • Distinguished Lecturer 6338 6374 NA5/218C
Starčević, Elizabeth 7938 NAC6/368
Tinajero, Araceli • Associate Professor 6382 NA5/218C
Valdes, Vanessa • Assistant Professor of Spanish and Portuguese 6279 6374 NA6/331D
Wu, I-Hsien • Assistant Professor 8120 NAC5/223F
 

Colin Powell School
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Anthonipi, Nishanthi • Prevention Coordinator 7371 NA8/214A
Burt, Tiffanie • Digital Strategist/Social Media Manager 5686 NA6/145A
Chin, Michael • CT Tutor & Training Coordinator | City Tutors 7398 SH542
Colin Powell Center, The 8551 8535 SH550
Darbassie, Charlene • Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean 7500 NA6/141
Division of Social Science • Main Line, Dean's Office 5861 8155/8156 5865 NA6/141
Espinosa, Adriana • Scholar in Residence,Public Service Management Pro 5095 SH01
Farray, Scarlett • Academic Advisor 7308 NA6/293
Foster, Kevin R • Interim Associate Dean 6201 NA6/141
Kupte, Namrata • Manager Design and Digital Communications 5608 NA6/145A
Mastronardi, Evan • Finance Coordinator 7386 NA6/145A
McGriff, Tiffany • Diplomat in Residence 2026798867 NA6/141
Mital, Shama • Finance Assistant 7261 NA6/145
Moran, Maria • Academic Advisor 5196 NA6/293
Rich, Andrew • Dean 5967 NA6/141
Rivkin, Garri • Program Director of Academic Support | Exec. Dir. 5848 8535 SH542
Scott, Anasa • Program Director, Office of Fellowships 7344 8535 SH550
Seignoret, Herbert • Academic Advisor 5861 NA6/293
Solis, Akasha • Program Coordinator, Office of Fellowships 5239 SH550
Tejada, Aldonsa • Advisement Coordinator 8155 NA6/293
Trujillo, Natalia • Deputy Director and Director of Social Innovation 5826 SH01
 

Computer Science
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Betancourt, Octavio • Professor 6180 6248 NA8/216A
Brass, Peter • Professor 6174 6248 NA8/208A
CAISS 5153 5381 SH279
Camilo, Luis • Department Administrator 6632 6248 NA8/206
Camp, Edward • Adjunct Associate Professor 6684 6248 NA8/206
Fazio, Nelly • Associate Professor 5151 5381 SH279
General Office 6631 6632 6248 NA8/206
Gennaro, Rosario • Director, CAISS 5961 5381 SH279
Gertner, Izidor • Professor 6173 6248 NA8/202F
Gladkova, Irina • Associate Professor 6261 6248 NA8/212
Grossberg, Michael • Assistant Professor 6166 6248 NA7/311
Gurvits, Leonid • Professor 6178 5381 SH279
Jaikaran, Nikita 6182 NAC7102
Kawaguchi, Akira • Chairperson 6631 6248 NA8/206
Kumar, Devendra • Associate Professor 6171 6248 NA8/202E
Lucci, Stephen • Associate Professor 6156 6248 NA7/241
Mowshowitz, Abbe • Professor 6161 6248 NA7/244
Niu, Jinzhong • Research Assistant, CAISS 5378 SH278
Ravindran, Kaliappa • Professor 6218 6248 NA8/202C
Sawyer, Crystal • General Advisor 6631 6248 NA8/206
Skeith, William • Associate Professor 5078 5381 SH279
Troeger, Douglas • Professor 6167 6248 NA7/116
Vo, Huy • Assistant Professor 6162 5885 6248 NA8/203
Vulis, Michael • Associate Professor 6158 6248 NA8/202H
Wei, Jie • Associate Professor 5604 6248 NA8/209A
Wolberg, George • Professor 6160 6248 NA8/202G
Yao, Di • System Administrator 5889 6248 NA7/309
Zhang, Jiantang • Associate Professor 6175 6248 NA8/203A
Zhu, Zhigang • Professor 8799 6248 NA8/211
 

Computer Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
E-mail Accounts/Problems 7878 NA4/225
 

Continuing and Professional Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Adult Basic Education, ESL and GED Inquiries 7312 6614 SH02
Continuing and Professional Studies Program 7312 6614 SH02
Fernandez, Denisse • Budget/Finance Coordinator 7446 6614 SH2
Flaim, Ester • Program Director 8654 6614 SH02
Mackey-McGee, Sharon • Executive Director 6605 SH02
MacLeish, Raymond • Administrative Assistant 7312 6614 SH2
Rogers, Sol • Program Director 8972 6614 SH2
 

Counseling Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Counseling Center 8222 8227 MR15
Iocin, Laura • Psychologist 8954 8227 MR15
 

CUNY Environmental Cross-Roads Initiative
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Fekete, Georgina • Chief Financial Analyst, NOAA CREST 8195 ST107
Githui, Dennis • Financial Analyst 5649 MR826
Green, Mark • Post Doctoral Associate 7041 MR925-6
Green, Pamela • Senior Research Associate 8519 MR925-6
Hermans, Caroline • Research Associate 5649 MR925-6
Mathura, Kate • Senior Office Assistant 7042 7064 MR925
Munoz Hernandez, Andrea • Post Doctoral Associate 5766 MR925-6
Wildes, Pam • Principal Administrative Associate 7042 MR925-6
 

CUNY Institute for Macromolecular Assemblies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Gohara, Lauren • Executive Assistant 8803 CDIWing 1S
Katz, Francine • CUNY MMA NMR 6051 CDI1.121
Stark, Ruth • Director, CUNY MMA 8916 CDI1.302
Wang, Hsin • CUNY MMA NMR 5831 CDI1.304
 

CUNY Institute for Urban Systems
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bobker, Michael • Director, Building Performance Lab 5084 MR118
Goldman, Todd • Associate Director, Research 8071 8374 MR910
Huang, Da-Wei • Senior Applied Research Associate 5731 MR118
Kamga, Camille • Associate Director, Administration 8087 8088 8374 MR910
Paaswell, Robert • Executive Director 8072 8073 8374 MR910
Reception Desk 8050 MR910
 

CUNY School of Medicine
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Abali, Emine • Assist. Dean for Basic Sci. Curr. 8582 7690 H301B
Abdali, S. Amir • Lab Technician 7757 7306 7726 H07
Abreu, Grisel • Administrative Receptionist 6803 7690 HR301
Abreu, Michelle • Assistant Course Director/Adjunct Medical Professo 6579 7690 H301-3
Academic Affairs 7699 7690 HR301
Academic Records 7156 7160/8291 7161 HR102
Adamo-Henry, Karen • Course Coordinator 7783 6797 HR301-5
Administrative Office 5290 6184 HR106
Admissions 7718 7708 HR101
Albritton, Tashuna • Assistant Medical Professor 8224 7778 HR210B
Allegretti, Gina • Co-Course Director/OrganSystems 6649 7690 HR310C
Alston, Marvia • Clerkship Coordinator 8056 7690 HR301-6B
Ambrosino, Margaret • Director of Alumni Relations 6131 7958 H106C
Andrews, Erin 7136 HR301C
Anjum, Noreen • Course Coordinator 7752 HH301-7
Armstrong, Tiffany • Senior Financial Aid Advisor 6895 HH10
Atkinson, Holly • Clinical Professor & Medical Student Advisor 7084 8483 HR107D
Auerbach, Lisa • Asst Dean for Clinical Curriculum & Clinical Profe 7789 7690 H310E
Bailey, Marsha • Clerkship Coordinator 8446 HR301-3B
Balmer, Holly • Chief of Staff 6082 5068 HR107
Barrick, Samantha • Director of Humanities in Medicine & Lecturer 6629 7690 H301G
Basco, Natasha Gordon • Reception 7699 HR301-1
Bolton, Michelle • Financial Aid Director 7804 HR01B
Brandon, George • Associate Medical Professor, CHASM Emeritry
Brown, Mary McDaniels • Recruitment - Physician Assistant Program 7746 6697 HR15
Calixte, Rose • Research Associate 7780 HH313-O
Camacho, Brian • Content Editor 8731 H107
Carmona, Juana • Clerkship Coordinator 8435 7690 H301-3A
Carrero, Henry • Network & Systems Consultant 5291 6184 HR03
Casanova, Matt • Registrar (OAR) 7156 HR102
Chisholm, Lester • Learning Resource Center 8408 8264 6514 HR114
Churchill, Jaclyn • Assistant Dean & Program Director 7038 6697 HR15
Civil, Cynthia • Coordinator of Advising 7303 8483 HR113E
Cocco, Jessica • College Assistant, Financial Aid 7804 HR01
Community Health And Social Medicine Dept. 7780 7778 HR400
Cook, Aletha • Physician Assistant Program 8859 6697 H15
Cordrey-Walker, Irene • Course Coordinator 6786 7690 H301-1
Counseling Program 8992 8483
Daniel, Priscilla • Assistant Dean for Administration and Finance 7756 HR106
Davis-Clarke, Fanta 7367 HH15
Dean's Office 5275 5276 6696 HR107
Deen, Darwin D. • Medical Professor and Co-Course Director 7784 6797 HR301H
Dorn, Joan • Medical Professor and Chair 7794 HR210E
Durvett, Lisa • Disability Accommodations Specialist 13507 5772 SH51A
Encarnacion, Amy • Office Assistant, Academic Records 7156 7160/8291 7161 HR102
Erves, Jerrold • Associate Director of Admissions 7706 7708 HR101C
Etheridge, Miesha • Assessment and Evaluation Specialist 6814 6797 HR301-4
Foster, Sheldon • Finance Budget Manager 6715 HR107
Friedman, Erica • Interim Dean 7624 7690 HR107
Frye, Victoria • Associate Medical Professor 6857 7778 H210C
Garson, Karen 5198 HR106
Geiger, Jack, H • Medical Professor Emeritus, CHASM
Gottlieb, Paul • Associate Medical Prof./Microbiology & Immunology 7709 8564 MR603
Goyert, Sanna • Medical Professor 7773 6880 7797 MR903A
Guerrero, Ana • Course Coordinator 8377 7690 H301
Hamilton, Brittany • Curriculum Mapping Specialist 5260 7690 HR303B
Hauck, Lisanne • Medical Education Course Director POM3 6947 7690 HH310B
Haughton, Barbara • Student Affairs 5262 8483 HR113B
Jackson, Tracy • Physician Assistant Program 7038 6697 HR15
James, Linda • Office Assistant, Academic Records 8291 7160/7156 7161 HR102
Jennings, Vanessa • Director of Academic Affairs and Med. Ed./Complian 7716 7690 HR301J
Jimenez, Maria E. • Director of Academic Records 7156 7160/8291 7161 HR102
Johnson, Donna Gooden 5397 7690 HR301-C
Joseph, Birgland • Medical Lecturer 5702 HR15
Juarez, Michelle • Assistant Medical Professor 7838 7797 MR510
Kabir, Omer • Academic Technology Manager & Dir. of Course Admin 8407 7945 H01A
Kannadan, Avin • College Assistant 8420 7945 H01
Kilpatrick, Yvonne • Director of Community Engagement 7781 6797 HR310A
Kreitzer, Geri • Associate Medical Professor 5797 MR1134
Lantelme, Brian • Administration 5540 6184 HR207
Lawrence, Daphne • Office Assistant 5275 6696 HR107
Learning Resource Center 7720 8408 6514 HR114
Lee, Rosa • Associate Dean for Curriculum and Assessment 5462 7690 HR301I
Linton, William • Tech Support Specialist & NBME Exam Proctor 5291 6184 HR106
Lopez, Fabiola • Physician Assistant Program 8863 6697 HR15
Lopez, Grace 8485 8483 H113
Lubetkin, Erica • Associate Medical Professor, CHASM 7785 7778 HR310E
Marcano, Julia • College Office Assistant 7712 7708 HR101
March, Beverley • Executive Assistant and Course Coordinator 7209 7690 HR301-2
Martin, Charlotte • Academic Student Support Manager 7237 6797 HR301C
Massenberg, Monica • Office Manager – Administration and Finance 8641 5290 6184 HR106
McBeth, Dani • Asso. Med. Prof/Associate Dean for Student Affairs 7727 8485 8483 HR113
McDonald, Robert • Director of Housing & Student Activities 7723 8483 HR113A
Mendis, Katherine • Clinical Professor 8041 7690 H303E
Metkar, Shalaka • Research Associate/Microbiology & Immunology 5684 MR921
Meyer, Jodie • Executive Director of Admissions 8985 7708 H101H
Miguel, Munoz-Laboy • Associate Medical Professor 5266 7778 HR313E
Mompremier, Jasmine • CUNY Office Assistant 8096 HH106
Moore, Carol • Medical Professor/Microbiology & Immunology 6926 5478 HR210
Motta-Moss, Ana • Director of Educational Research and Evaluation 7698 7690 HR301B
Murray, Ayana • HR Advisor 6859 HR106
Nelson, Candice • HR Generalist 6859 HR106
Nieves, Wilma 8420 7945 H01
Onitiri, Mary • Course Coordinator 7752 HH301-7
Owen, Williams • LCMS + Specilialist 8495 7690 HR301-1
Pacifici-Elejalde, Geniece • Assistant to the Director of Admissions 7790 7708 HR101D
Padarat, Manoj • Administrative Specialist – Dean’s Office 5276 6696 H107
Pathobiology 6880 7797 HR207
Patti, Ernest • Medical Distinguished Lecturer, Medical Education 7101 7690 H310E
Peele, Leonie • Recruiter - Admissions 6179 7708 HR101
Physician Assistant Program 8994/8847 7037 6697 HR15
Pomeranz, Harry • Clinical Coordinator 6863 6697 HR15
Pritchett, Danielle • Co-Course Dir. Organ Systems 6916 7690 H310A
Richards, Joy • Learning Resource Center 5474 HR114
Ridgeway, Latoya • Course Coordinator 8241 7690 H301
Roberts, Nicole • Associate Dean for Med. Ed & Faculty Dev. 6831 7690 H301F
Robinson, Kelly • CQI Administrator 8042 7690 H301C
Roper, Tanisha • CUNY Office Assistant -Administration and Finance 5890 H106
Rosenrauch, Yechiel • Interim Registrar (OAR) 7156 HR102
Santana, Annabel • Director of Educational Affairs-Assistant to Dean 5275 5276 6696 HR107
Scullin, Marc • Research Programs Specialist 7702 HR203D
Silver, Jack • Reserach Professor/Microbiology & Immunology 7728 HR207
Smith, Philip • Assistant Medical Professor 7738 7778 H210D
Smith, Alicia • Director of Curriculum, Student Data and Policy Co 6124 7690 H301-8
Smith, Cynthia • Clerkship Coordinator 7374 7690 HR301-6A
Sohler, Nancy • Associate Medical Professor, CHASM 7786 7778 HR310B
Sophie Davis School of Bio- Medical Education 5275 5276 6696 HR107
Soriano, Samuel • Administrative Specialist 7793 7778 HR210
Spatz, Linda • Asso. Med. Prof./Microbiology & Immunology 7703/7917/ 7772 MR611
Student Programs 5267 8483 HR113
Toporovsky, Igor • Lab Technician/Microbiology & Immunology 5684 6945 7797 MR604
Torres, Juana • Assistant to the Chair - Cell Biology & Anatomy 6861 9812 HR203
Torres, Gonzalo • Chair, Molecular Cellular and Biomed Sciences 6994 7797 MR903
Trevisan, Maurizio • Medical Professor, CHASM 7738 6696 HR107C
Undieh, Ashiwel • Medical Professor - MCBS 13532 HR210D
Wanyonyi, Christopher • Director, Office of Admissions 7718 7790 7708 HR101
Warner, Darryl • Gross Anatomy Diener - Cell Biology & Anatomy 6962 6812 MR109
Washington, Dierdre • Receptionist 7745 6697 H15
Waters, Olga 7812 HR15
Williams, Mauricia • Learning Resource Center 7720 6514 HR114
Williams, Rachel • Course Coordinator 7109 7690 HR301-7A
 

Department of Recreation and Campus Fitness
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Versailles, James • Director, Wingate Fitness Center 6189 7847 WG3rd Floor
 

Diversity and Compliance, Office of
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Cuozzo, Diana • Interim Chief Diversity Officer 7330 SH109A-D
English, Sophia • Student Psychological Counselor-Confidential Advoc 8905 SH109E
Israel, La Wanda • Diversity and Compliance Investigator 7330 SH109A-D
Smalling, Tamara • Associate Director 7333 SH109A-D
 

Dominican Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Aponte, Sarah • Chief Librarian/Asst. Professor 7170 NA2/202
Dominican Studies Institute 7496 7498 NA4/107
Hernandez, Ramona • Director 7496 7489 NA4/107
Pena, Idilio Gracia • CUNY - DSI Archives 8865 7489 NA4/102
Stevens, Anthony 6406 NA4/110
 

Dormitory Authority
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Chow, Alex 2124916930 2124912533
Dormitory Authority 2124916930 2124912533
Gagiu, Cornelia 2124916930 2124912533
Georgy, Hany 2124916930 2124912533
Saif, Nazar • Project Manager 2124916930 2124912533
Suffern, Bruce 2124916930 2124912533
White, Brian 2124916930 2124912533
 

DoS/CCAPP Office for Student Success
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Advising General 5780 5773 MR108
Archer, Norma • Assistant Director 6376 5773 MR106
Gilchrist, Kai • Academic Advisor 7422 5773 MR108
Harper, Connie • Counselor 6087 5773 MRPlaza
Roth, Millicent • CCAPP PI/Director 6768 5773 MR108
Stanley-Mbamelu, Nkem • Associate Director 6059 5773 MRPlaza
Taveras, Jennifer • Academic Advisor 6948 5773 MR108
 

Early College Program
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bogues, Sophia • Director, Early College Program 5886 7983 8523 NA4/159
Candanossa, Aixa • Asst. Principal CCAA 8509 8523 NA4/158
Collins, Andrenetta • Director, College Now 6316 8983 NA5/113
Margolin, Lavie • Program Officer/SJ Levy 8115 SH550
 

Earth and Atmospheric Science
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Black, Benjamin • Assistant Professor 7027 6482 MR930
Block, Karin • Assistant Professor 8543 6482 MR717
Booth, James • Assitant Professor 6471 6482 MR930
Earth and Atmospheric Science 6984 6985 6482 MR926
Hindman, Ward • Professor, Emeritus 6469 6482 MR039
Kenyon, Patricia • Associate Professor 6472 6482 MR933
Kidder, Steven • Assistant Professor 8431 6482 MR831
Lampousis, Angelos • Undergrad Advisor/Adj. Lecturer 7590 6482 MR046
Loving, Madeline • Sub-CLT 5188 6482 MR926
Luo, Zhengzhao Johnny • Assistant Professor 8936 6482 MR927
McDonald, Kyle • Professor and Chair 8218 6282 MR926
Padilla, Diomaris • Lecturer 5191 6482 MR832
Steiner, Nicholas • Adjunct Lecturer 6466 6482 MR923
Steiner, Nick • Research Assistant Professor 7395 MR1214
Tzortziou, Maria • Associate Professor 5769 MR931
Wang, Zhengrong • Assistant Professor 5191 6482 MR832
Zhang, Pengfei • Professor 5609 6482 MR932
 

Economics and Business
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Arora, Punit • Associate Professor 8502 6341 NA5/141A
Bengoa, Marta • Associate Professor 6210 6341 NA4/120C
Berechman, Joseph • Marvin Kristein Professor 5403 6341 NA4/120B
Binz-Scharf, Maria • Associate Professor 6211 6341 NA5/103C
Chow, Peter • Professor 6206 6341 NA5/106C
Economics and Business 5403 6341 NA4/121
Kumar De, Prabal • Associate Professor/Graduate Advisor, Director 6208 6341 NAC5/106B
Nagler, Matthew G. • Professor/Chair 6205 6341 NA4/121
Oyebisi, Paula • Administrative Assistant 5403 6341 NA4/121
Patterson, Glen • Lecturer 6341 NA4/137
Shachmurove, Yochanan • Professor 6202 6341 NA5/103B
Shankar, Kameshwari • Associate Professor 6213 6341 NA5/139C
Zhao, Yan Heidi • Associate Professor 6209 6341 NA5/139D
 

Education, School/Department
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Billig, Bruce M. • Director, Office of Field Experiences 6915 5156 5379 NA6/207A
Blumenreich, Megan • Associate Professor/Program Director 6254 NA4/212C
Cameron, Antonia • Math in the City 6257 NA3/209D
Carter, Hazel • Professor & Dept. Chair, Leadership & Special Ed. 6264 NAC6/207B
Castiglioni, Maria • Lecturer, Education Foundations 5331 NA5/204D
Chairs • Department Offices 7262 NA6/207B
Chavis, Ebony • CUNY Office Assistant 6938 NA6/207A
Conference Room • 3rd Floor 6946 NA3/214
Conference Room • 6th Floor NA6/207C
Crevecoeur, Yvel C. • Associate Professor, Special Education 7086 NA3/227I
Crismond, David • Associate Professor, Childhood Education 8436 NA4/218A
Davis, Joseph • Associate Professor, Bilingual Ed. & TESOL 6240 5328 NA4/211C
Department of Teaching, Learning, and Culture 7262 7529 NA6/207B
Diop, Aminata • Executive Assistant to the Dean 6544 NA3/203B
Driscoll, Mary E. • Dean of School of Education 5697 NA3/203
Education-Bilingual 5248 5302 NA4/204D
Education-Graduate Admissions 6296 6299 NA3/223A
Education-Student Teaching 6915 NA6/207A
Edwards-Anderson, Debbie • CWE-ECE Undergraduate Advisor 2129256625 ext235 99Hudson
Epstein, Shira Eve • Assistant Professor/English Education 5995 NA5/208B
Falk, Beverly • Professor/Program Director 5182 7530 NA5/211
Fraga, Jesus • Lecturer, Program Director 6054 NA5/204C
Franklin, Catherine • Associate Professor, Childhood Education 6258 NA4/212B
Gellert, Laura M. • Assistant Professor, Childhood Education 5796 NA3/209A
Gersh, Sheila • Center for School Development 5792 NA5/114
Godley, Lynnette • Assistant to the Associate Dean 5302 NA3/213
Grasserbauer, Doris • Director of the Multimedia Center 5795 NA4/217A
Greigg, Walter • Academic Project Director 6785 6299 NA3/207B
Gupta, Amita • Professor, Department Chair 7897 7530 NA5/209C
Huang, Carol • Assistant Professor, Education Foundations 7537 NA5/204A
Jeremy, Maria • COA, Office of the Chairs 7262 7530 NA6/207B
Johnson, Gretchen • Associate Professor 5870 NA3/213
Kavanakudiyil, Sobha • Lecturer, Educational Theatre 7681 NA5/207D
Kleyn, Tatyana • Assistant Professor, Bilingual Education & TESOL 5328 NA4/211B
Krasnyuk, Irina • SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 5316 6299 NA3/223A
Lamboy, Edwin • Professor & Dept. Chair, Secondary Education 6243 NA6/207B
Learning Resource Center 5455 NA3/226
Lee, Soyong • Assistant Professor, Bilingual Education & TESOL 5034 NA4/211D
Lewis, Leonard • Director of Learning Resource Center 7801 5803 NA3/226
Literacy Center 7163 NA6/204
Lopez, Ricardo • Bilingual Education 6270 NA4/211A
Lubetsky, Robert • Associate Professor, Educational Leadership 5034 NAC4/214
McKenna, Harold • Emeritus Professor 7953 NA5/105
Multimedia Center 6266 NA4/216
NCATE Office 6946 NA3/214
Ng, Chi Chiu • Office of Technology 5917 NA3/227A
Nivar, Yolaine • Office of Field Experiences 6915 NA6/207A
Norton, Nadjwa • Associate Prof./Program Director Literacy Program 6630 NA6/204F
Peltzer, Rhoda • Center for School Development 5483 NA5/112
Pizarro, Alexander • SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 6296 6299 NA3/223A
Pusey, Stacia • Assistant Dean SOE Enrollment & Student Services 5345 6299 NA3/223A
Rader, Laura • Assistant Professor, Special Education 7206 NA3/227H
Ratner, Andrew • Assist. Prof./Secondary Education 5323 NA5/208C
Rivera, Teresa • SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 5316 6299 NA3/223A
Rodriguez, Noris • Office of Field Experience 6915 NA6/207A
Sanchez, Rita • Visiting Instructor, Childhood Education 6276 NA6/204D
Schehl, Margaret • Certification Officer,Office of the Associate Dean 5590 6971 NA3/213
Selnes, Dawn • Math in the City 8148 NA3/209
Semel, Susan • Professor, Education Foundations 5038 7530 NA5/204B
SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 5316 6299 NA3/223A
Steinberg, Richard N. • Professor 5617 5698 NA5/205B
Stern, Nancy • Associate Professor 5184 7530 NA4/204B
Stylianou, Despina • Professor/Mathematics Education 5037 NA3/207B
Tavarez, Angela • SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 6296 6299 NA3/223A
Teacher Academy 6269 NA4/220
Teaching Fellows • Reception 6251
Valerio, Luis Guzman • SOE Office of Admissions & Student Services 5490 6299 NA3/223A
Valle, Jan • Associate Professor, Childhood Education 5186 NA4/212D
Vargas, Katherine • Math in the City 6346 NA3/217
Watson, Terri • Assistant Professor, Educational Leadership 5605 NA4/218B
Wildstein, Tristin • Director of Teaching Fellows Program 6251 6971 NA3/210
Wilgus, Gay • Asst. Prof./Early Childhood Education 5883 NA5/209B
Wong, Henny T. • Director of Technology 6265 8838 6434 NA3/227A
Wyner, Yael • Assistant Professor, Science Education 5869 NA5/205C
Yawn, Christopher D. • Assistant Professor, Special Education 7085 NA3/227J
Yeates, Aelicia • Finance Operator 6233 6458 NA3/202B
 

Electrical Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Ahmed, Samir F. • Herbert Kayser Professor 5459 7250 8249 ST553
Ali, Mohamed A. • Professor 6737 6730 8249 ST633
Arend, Mark F. • Research Associate 7898 8249 ST532
Barba, Joseph • Professor of Electrical Engineering 7244 ST668
Baurin, Edward • Higher Education Assistant 8902 8652 ST678
Cheriyan, Thomas ST602
Computer Lab- Electrical Engineering 7141 8249 ST583
Conner, Michael • Professor 7240 8249 ST621
Correa, Fernando • College Laboratory Technician (CLT) 5368 ST647
De la Rosa, Gilberto • Adjunct Lecturer 7248 ST602
Diaz, Margaret • Undergraduate Assistant 6380 ST607
Dorsinville, Roger • Chairman & Professor 6685 8253 7482 ST602
Electrical Engineering 7248 7249 8249 ST606
Gilerson, Alex • Professor 8413 8249 ST541
Gross, Barry • Associate Professor 5325 8249 ST416
Habib, Ibrahim • Professor 7184 8249 ST423
Ho, Ping-Pei • Professor 8380 5330 ST626
Khanikaev, Alexander • Associate Professor 7518 ST614
Khrais, Nidal • Adjunct Professor 7248 ST608
Kim, Bruce 7934 5446 ST635
Lee, Myung Jong 7260 8249 ST677
Legbandt, Thomas • College Laboratory Technician 8274
Madamopoulos, Nicholas • Professor 8383 ST423
Manassah, Jamal T. • Professor 8367 8249 ST629
Mohamed, Ahmed • Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering 6619 ST638
Moshary, Fred • Director, Earth Sys. Sci. & Env.E., Prof. of E.E. 7251 5491 ST417
Nguyen, Truong-Thao • Associate Professor 6627 8249 ST624
Roytman, Leonid • Professor 7246 8249 ST674
Saadawi, Tarek N. • Professor 7263 8249 ST529
Saeed, Samah • Assistant Professor 7046 ST640
Santoro, David • Chief Technician 5313 8249 ST647
Scheinberg, Norman • Professor 7252 ST669
Seo, Sang-Woo • Assistant Professor 7889 ST502
Shen, Aidong • Professor 8376 ST543
Sobel, Kenneth M. • Professor 7241 ST655
Sun, Yi • Assistant Professor 6621 8249 ST622
Tian, Yingli • Professor 5389 8249 ST512
Uyar, M. Ümit • Professor 5632 8249 ST672
Wong, Ming • Senior Technician 5392 8249 ST647
Xiao, Jizhong • Professor 7268 8249 ST534
Yancey, Jacqueline • Office Assistant 7248 7249 8249 ST602
 

Energy Institute
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Banerjee, Sanjoy • Distinguished Professor 5728 6660 ST325
Iamorgese, Andrea • Research Associate 8136 6660 ST307
Irizarry, Mercy • Secretary 8149 6660 ST327
Nyce, Michael • Research Associate 5476 6660 ST363
Shinnar, Reuel • Distinguished Emeritus Professor 6679 6686 ST316
 

Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
*Graduate Affairs* 8030 ST209
*Undergraduate Inquiries* 8020 ST209
Alting, Annita • Director of Planning, Reporting & Assessment 8145 ST142 / 2M15
Aquino, Yulisa • Administrative Coordinator 7036 5768 ST142
Barabino, Gilda • Dean of Engineering 5435 5768 ST142
Beharry, Rawlins • Director, Office of Student Development 8040 8048 ST2M7
Bodre, Belkys • Director of Graduate Affairs 8030 8090 ST209
Burke-Forehand, Yvette • Finance Budget Specialist 7124 ST142
Camp, Edward • Administrative Officer 6684 5768 ST142
Chavez, Alcides Silva • Systems & User Support Technician 7168 STEINMAN HALLT - 581, 5
Computer Lab- Engineerng 7124 ST205
Davila, Jaime 6484 NA8/210B
Engineering 5435 5436 8048 ST142
Engineering School--fax 5768 ST142
Engineering-Advising 8020 ST209
Engineering--Basement Lab 8298 ST166
Engineering--Graduate 8030 8387 8029 ST152
Engineering-Lower Division Advising • Office of Student Development 8040 ST2M7
Engineering-Tutoring 8040 ST2M7
Engineering--Undergraduate 8020 ST209
Fenster, Sam • Associate Director, Computer Engineering 6594 8249 ST617
Garanich, Jeffrey S. • Director, Master’s in Translational Medicine (MTM) 5330 ST503
Gaspard, Sanna • Visiting Faculty 7140 5768 ST142
Gonzalez, Jasmine • College Office Assistant, Undergraduate Studies 8020 8090 ST209
Kreminska, Liubov • Program Administrative Director 8299 5491 ST421
Lin, Shoaquan • Computer Systems Manager 6762 ST179
Mack-Mitchell, Detra • Administrative Assistant, Office of Graduate Affai 8387 ST152
Moore, Deborah 8028 STEINMAN209
Musa, Sarhan 7157 ST524
Mustafa, Gulam • Academic Advisor 8038 ST2M10
Pierce, Regina • Office Assistant, Office of Student Development 8040 8048 ST2M7
Pineda, Annette • Director of External Relations 6144 8090 ST208
Rutstein, Valerie • Director of Finance & Administration 7298 7680 ST142
Shuman, Lauren • Advisor, Office of Student Development 8044 8048 ST2M16
Speyer, Daniel 8584 SH222
Stukes, Sabriya • Assistant Director of MTM Program 7578 ST503
Walser, Ardie • Associate Dean for Academic Affairs 8030 8090 ST209
Wesson, Rosemarie • Associate Dean for Research 6902 ST151
Wilson, Tannan • Administrative Coordinator 6901 5768 ST142
Yang, Kevin • Research Assistant Professor 7846 ST581
 

English
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Abdoh, Salar • Professor & Deputy Chair 6371 5410 NA6/352
Barkin, Doris • Lecturer & Coordinator, Promethean 6364 NA6/217D
Braverman, Richard • Lecturer 7930 NA6/317D
Cappetti, Carla • Professor 6687 NA6/318C
Dekel, Mikhal • Professor & Director of English Honors 6305 5410 NA6/348
Di Iorio, Lyn • Professor 6321 NA6/235
Drabik, Grazyna • Lecturer 6360 5410 NA6/344
English 5407 5408 5410 NA6/219
Fiction Magazine 6317 6319 NA6/315
Gandal, Keith • Professor 7532 NA6/229
Gleason, Barbara • Professor/Director/MA in Lang.&Lit. 6329 NA6/333A
Gustafson, Daniel • Assistant Professor & Assistant Chair 6327 6360 NA 6/215B & 6/219
Henry, Casey • Pforzheimer Fellow 6285 NA6/222
Higney, Robert • Assistant Professor 8475 NA6/223
Hinton, Laura • Professor 6349 NA6/217A
Isaacs Scholars 8388 NA6/316
Joseph, Yana • Director of Administration 6301 5410 NA6/219
Kisery, Andras • Associate Professor & Deputy Chair 6334 5410 NA6/318D
Laskin, Pamela • Lecturer, Poetry Outreach Program 6356 NA6/260
Mazzola, Elizabeth • Professor & Chair 6363 NA6/217B
Miller, Renata Kobetts • Deputy Dean, Division of Humanities and the Arts 8836 NA5/225
Minnich, Rebecca • ESL Program Coordinator 8612 NA6/334C
Mirsky, Mark • Professor, Editor of Fiction Magazine 6350 NA6/318B
Murphy, Geraldine • Professor 5109 7649 NA6/261
Oppenheimer, Paul • Professor 6322 NA6/317C
Paris, Vaclav • Assistant Professor 6336 NA6/356
Peele, Thomas • Associate Professor & Director First-Year Writing 6328 NA6/241
Philippi, Renee • Admin. Prog. Director, Isaacs Scholars Prog. 8388 NA6/316
Powers, Retha • Assistant Director, Publishing Certificate Program 7927 NA6/323
Promethean 5382 NA6/322
Raboteau, Emily • Professor 6373 5410 NA6/360
Reynolds, Fred • Professor 8095 NA6/337
Santos, Rosaymi • CUNY Office Assistant 5407 5410 NA6/219
Thompson, Gordon • Professor 6365 5010 NA6/216D
Unger, David • Director, Publishing Certificate Program 7925 7912 NA6/323
Valladares, Michelle • Lecturer & Director of MFA in Creative Writing 6340 NA 6/219& 6/335D
Veeser, Harold • Professor & Director, MA in English 6315 NAC6/247
Watson, Melissa • Assistant Professor 6331 NA6/333D
Wilner, Joshua • Professor 8350 5410 NA6/317B
 

Environmental Health&Occupational Safety
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Belgrave, Richard • Director 5080 8604 CG04
Dickson, Thomas • Environmental Health and Safety Officer 5080 8604 CG04
Matos, Graciano • Laboratory Hygiene Officer 6961 8604 CG04
Occupational Health and Safety Facilities 5080 8604 CG04
 

Evaluation and Testing
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Evaluation and Testing 6488 6492 6490 A213
Robles, Yunerys • Assistant Director 6488 6492 6490 A213
Thacker, Shailesh • Director 6488 6492 6490 A213
 

Executive Counsel to the President
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Franke, Sakine • Office of the Executive Counsel to the President 8276 8277 A200
Occhiogrosso, Paul F. • Executive Counsel to the President 8276 8277 A200
 

Facilities
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alvarez, Alina • Office Assistant 8689 6874 CG04
Amare, Abraham • Sign Shop-College Graphic Designer 6274 6874 MR1227
Belgrave, Cassandra • CUNY Administrative Assistant 7892 6874 CG04
Capellan, Anthony • Administrative Superintendent 8677 6874 CG04
Castillo, Wendy • Sign Shop-College Graphic Designer 6274 6874 MR1227
Charleus, Ashford • Director of Operations Support and Fixed Asset Man 8497 6874 CG04
Chin, Vatthana • Facilities Planning Director / Facilities 8682 6874 CG04
Facilities Repair/Dept. Support- Normal Work Hours 8617 8675 6874 CGG04
Maxim, Khadesha • Chief of Staff 5075 6874 CG04
Mendez, Emmanuel • Office Assistant 8143 6874 CG04
Raeburn, Jameel • Facilities Operations Coordinator 7439 6874 CG04
Rienzi, Nick • EHS Specialist 6852 6874 CG04
Robinson, David • Assistant Vice President 8357 6874 CG04
Shop, Sign 6274 MR1227
Singh, Bikramdeep • Construction Project Manager 5622 CG14
Tangredi, George • Chief Administrative Superintendent 8680 6874 CG04
Waxman, Steve • Administrative Superintendent 7585 CG04
 

Faculty Senate
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Faculty Senate 5365 5366 SH150
Jeruzalmi, David • Chair 5365 SH150
Love, Jasmine • Assistant to the Faculty Senate Chair 5365 5366 6543 SH150
 

Finance and Administration
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bravo, Kathy • Procurement Manager 5258 7228 WG112
Controller's Office 5171 7567 WG205
Genzmann, Brian • Director of Fiscal Affairs 5052 WG108
Lam, Felix • Vice President & Chief Financial Officer 8173 WG204
Medina, Eva • Director of Budget 8152 7567 WG204
Pinckney, Lucian • Finance Manager 5724 5387 WG112
Torres, Jasmin • Assistant to the VP of Finance 8434 7567 WG204
Wei, Eileen • Deputy Controller 6120 WG112F
Wu, Andy • Director of Accounting 6781 WG109
 

Financial Accounting
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Amin, Muhammad • College Accountant 5859 WG112
Ebanks, Ann-Marie 8578 WG112
Lee, Sandy • Accountant/Student Services 5012 5692 NA1/210
Lemon-Johnson, Cheryl • Accounting Assistant 5058 5387 WG112
Makowski, Tomasz • Finance Coordinator 6421 WINGATE112J
Roman, Ilona • Manager of non-tax levy accounts 5059 7807 WG112G
Sanchez, Migdalia • A/P Coordinator/ 21st Century Foundation 5033 5387 WG112J
Sharma, Prabhakar • Accounting Assistant 6817 WG112
Student Services • General 5010 5692 NA1/210
Woodford, Ron • Endowment Accounting Manager 5251 5387 WG112
Yu, Steven 5053 W112
 

Financial Aid
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Berges, Suilan • Associate Director/TAP Certifying Officer 5802 5829 A104J
Dennis, Jillian • Financial Aid Specialist/Alternative Loans 5016 5829 A104I
Federal Work Study Program 5805 6662 A104N
Financial Aid, Information 5819 6656 5829 A104
Ginel, Cynthia • Financial Aid Counselor 6662 5829 A104N
Ha, David • Financial Aid Counselor 5827 5829 A104
Jenkins, Moira • COA 5857 5829 A104
La Cotera, Lourdes • Associate Director 6354 5829 A104B
Locke, Michael • Financial Aid Operations and Compliance Officer 7254 5829 A104
Neris, Katherine • Financial Aid Counselor 5356 5829 A104
Ramkaran, Arshaw • Director 5824 5829 A104
Sadiq, Komal • Financial Aid Counselor 5816 5829 A104
Samlal, Michelle • Financial Aid Specialist/SEEK Coordinator 5804 5829 A104F
Sebro, Haneefah • Financial Aid Counselor 5023 5829 A104
Smith, Rosa • Financial Aid Specialist/ Loan Coordinator 5822 5829 A104G
Steele, Jace • Financial Aid Specialist/TEACH Grant Coordinator 5812 5829 A104C
Yam, Amy • Financial Aid Counselor 6893 5829 A104
Zaverukha-Navarrete, Alejandro • Financial Aid Specialist 6663 5829 A104L
 

Food Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Cafeteria 6771
Food Services 6771 NA2/104
Food Services--Faculty Dining Room 8418 NA2/104
Harmon, Shanita • Centerplate Catering Director 7203 NA
Parra, Carlos • Centerplate General Manager 8418 NA
Simon, Jerome • Manager 6771 5683 NA2/104
 

Gateway Academic Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Farres, Laura • Academic Advisor/Coordinator of Advising 6118 6231 NA1/219
Gerson, Lydia • Director 6115 6231 NA1/219
Pizarro, Yasmeen • Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator 5627 6231 NA1/219
 

Gateway to Higher Education
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Anderson, Paul • Project Director 6125 2123200650 SH109F
Gateway to Higher Education 8822 2123200650 SH109F
Treska, Nicole • Director 8342 6425 A218D
 

Government, Community & Cultural Affairs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Achille, Anthony • Executive Director 6405 6415 A200
Albanese, Matthew • Events Manager, Office of Events Management 5423 6415 A205
Barnes, Dennis • Admin. Events Coordinator, Office of Event Managem 5433 6415 A205
Events Management 5433 5423 6415 A205
Jackson, Sharne C. • Executive Assistant, Statesman-in-Residence 8352 6415 SH174
Job, Yuri A. • Community Youth Programs Director 6776 5181 6415 A205
Lino, Jessica • Office Coordinator 6400 6415 A205
Neverson, Sheldon • Audio/Visual Technician, Office of Events Manageme 5303 6415 A205
Shanck, Gregory • Managing Director,City College Center for the Arts 5362 6415 A208
Witherspoon, Karen Mackey • Vice President 6400 6415 A205
 

Graduate Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Habib, Stanley 6421600 1200A
 

Grants and Sponsored Programs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Baptiste-Sexton, Candice • Assistant Director / IT Specialist 7905 7906 SH16
Carrillo, Ana • Grants Administrator 7901 7906 SH16
Fu, Yao • Grants Associate 7910 7906 SH16
Gabbidon, Tracyan • Grants Associate 7908 7906 SH16
Munoz-Hansen, Alvaro • Grants Administrator 7908 7906 SH16
Pichardo, Joel • HR Specialist 7924 7906 SH16
Research Administration 5418 7906 SH16
Shih, Alan • Director for Grants and Sponsored Programs 7909 7906 SH16
Tai, Holli-Anne • Grants Associate 5418 7906 SH16
Watkis-Stewart, Latoya • Grants Manager 7904 7906 SH16
Zhang, Richie Xiangfu • Grants Administrator 7900 7906 SH16
 

Health and Wellness Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Balfour, Enajite • Staff Nurse 5921 8227 MR15
Salcedo, Jasmin • Gender Resources Social Worker 6498 8227 MR15
 

High School for Math, Science and Engineering CCNY
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dugan, Bill • Principal 2126907144 2122816918 BHC6
 

History
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Baron, Beth • Professor 5851 NA6/131
Blanton, John • Assistant Professor 7459 NA5/133
Brooks, Barbara • Associate Professor 7468 NA5/128B
Can, Lale • Assistant Professor 5298 NA5/127B
Daigle, Craig • Associate Professor 7469 NA5/138
Gillooly, John • Lecturer 7451 NA5/144B
Hirota, Hidetaka • Visiting Assistant Professor 7465 NA5/129A
History 7137 7138 NA5/144
Hu, Danian • Associate Professor 8120 NA5/129D
Hubbard, Phyllis • CUNY Office Assistant 7137 7179 NA5/144
Johnson, David • Associate Professor 7474 NA5/119
Kalia, Ravi • Professor 7467 NA5/131C
Killen, Andreas • Professor 7454 NA5/128A
Kornhauser, Anne • Associate Professor/Chair 7452 NA5/144A
Lewis, James • Lecturer 7456 NA5/132
Naddeo, Barbara • Associate Professor 7470 NA5/127D
Petty, Adrienne • Assistant Professor 7458 NA5/128C
Renique, Gerardo • Associate Professor 7462 NA5/129C
Rosenberg, Clifford • Associate Professor 7455 NA5/128B
Seligman, Yaari Felber • Assistant Professor 7453 NA5/127C
Shirane, Seiji 7138 NA5/135
Staloff, Darren • Professor 7059 NA5/145A
Syrrakos, Barbara • Lecturer 7384 NAC5/137
Vaz, Matthew • Lecturer 7461 NA5/130
Weitz, Eric • Distinguished Professor 5613 NA5/131B
Woodard, Laurie • Assistant Professor 7463 NA5/129B
 

Honors Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Guillaume, Dashler • Administrative Assistant 8116 7337 NA4/150
Honors Center 6917 7337 NA4/150
Kendall, Aaron • Macaulay Honors college Instr. Tech. Fellow 6917 7337 NA4/150
Levin, Katherine 8701 NA4/150
Lung, William • Advisor, Macaulay Honors College at CCNY 8474 6917 7337 NA4/150
Lutton, Jennifer • Coordinator of National Scholarships/Fellowship 6726 6917 7337 NA4/150
McBride, Katherine Logan • Macaulay Honors College Instr. Tech. Fellow 6917 7337 NA4/150
Murphy, Geraldine • Director of Macaulay Honors College & CCNY Honors 5109 NA4/150
Stoyanova, Irina • Advisor, Macaulay Honors College at CCNY 7980 7337 NA4/150
Yurick, Susanna • Associate Director of the Honors Center 5892 6917 7337 NA4/150
 

Housing and Residence Life, Department of
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Fernandez, Raymie • Office Coordinator 9175070070 9175070019 TOWER1STFL
Information 9175070070 9175070019 TOWER1st Fl
Patterson, Atiya • Assistant Director of Housing 9175070053 9175070019 TOWER1st Fl
Williams, Kern • Director of Housing & Residence Life 9175070070 9175070019 TOWER1ST FL
 

Human Resources
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Belachew, Yared • Time and Leave Coordinator for Public Safety 7668 SH92
Castro, Helbert • Data Analyst 8465 7504 SH92
Clarke, Cornel • Associate Director of Employees Relations 7548 7504 SH50
Colon, Yahaira • Associate Director of HR/ ECP Services 8438 7504 SH50
Davis, Melody • HR Assistant 7238 6927 SH92
DeLeon, Bryant • Data Analyst for Classified Services 7672 6927 SH92
Disla, Judith • HR Assistant 5096 7504 SH53A
Ferguson, Kim M. • Associate Director of HR/ Benefits Officer 7963 7504 SH50
Garno, Joshua • HR Assistant 7512 7504 SH50
George, Cherian • College Accounting Assistant 7674 6927 SH92
Green, Shamaya • College Assistant Coordinator 6065 7504 SH53A
Guillaume, Bernice • College Assistant Timekeeper 7673 6927 SH92
Hoff, Lami • Benefits Specialist 7671 7504 SH50
Hossain, Nabila • HR Assistant 5242 SH53A
Human Resources • General Information 7226 7504 SH50
Khan, Aimen • HR Coordinator for Adjuncts and Graduate Assistant 5787 SH52
Krauss, Carol • Benefits Assistant 8808 SH50
Merced, Yvette • HR Coordinator for Classified Staff 7669 SH92
Ngugen, Johnny • Time & Leave Assistant 5194 SH92
Perez, Yanilda • Timekeeper 8337 6927 SH92
Ramirez- Bernal, Julio • HR Assistant 7739 7504 SH53A
Rondon, Jashica • HR Coordinator/ Non- Tax Levy payroll 7513 6927 SH92
Saimpla, Amrita • HR Generalist 7515 7504 SH50
Salam, Sharmina • Time and Leave Coordinator 7068 6927 SH92
Seecharran, Kristina • Benefits Assistant 6347 SH50
Sierra, Anna Celia • Time and Leave Coordinator 8650 7504 SH92
Stephen, Erica • HR Generalist 7506 7504 SH50
Torres, Jeannie • Time and Leave Assistant 7670 SH92
 

Humanities & the Arts, Division of
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dalglish, Campbell • Associate Professor 5004 SH464
Humanities 8166
Humanities Technology Staff • Humanities Technology Assistants 5752 7649 NA5/225
Koch, Erec • Dean of Humanities and Arts 8166 NA5/225
Liu-D' Albero, Moe • Director of Budget and Operations 6130 7649 NA5/225
Oden, Melissa • Academic Advisor 7379 7649 NA5/225
Olmedo, Maria • Assistant to the Dean 6359 NA5/225
Parrilla, Nicole • Finance Budget Specialist 8904 NA5/225
Prifti, Migen • Academic Advisor 7383 7649 NA5/225
Romani, Marcie • Assistant to the Director of Budget & Operations 8974 7649 NA5/225
Strom, Raymond • Academic Advisor 7538 7649 NA5/225
 

Information Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
The "I" 5338 NA1/205
 

Institute for Transportation Systems
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Mouskos, Kyriacos • Research Professor 8047 8374 MR910
Transportation Institute 8050 8374 MR910
 

Institute for Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Lasers
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alfano, Robert • Director 5531 5530 MR201
Brijlall, Joan • Administrator 5531 5530 MR201
Gayen, Swapan K. • Professor 5580 5530 CDI
Gayen, Taposh • Technical Coordinator - DoD CNP 5568 5530 MR206-A
Moy, Daniel • Assistant Program Administrator 6941 5530 MR216
Petricevic, Vladimir • Professor 5550 5530 MR423-B
Sharonov, Mikhail Yu • Research Centers Facilities Manager in Photonics 6941 5530 MR216
Sutkus, Kestutis • Lab Coordinator 5522 5530 MR234
Wang, Wubao • Research Associate 6937 5530 MR217
 

Institutional Advancement and Communications
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Arocho, Ashley • PR Coordinator 6460 SH176
Campbell, Seamus • Website Coordinator 7582 7584 SH157
Carter, Victoria • Coordinator for Scholarships and Stewardship 5383 7958 SH154
Drucker, Deborah • Manager of Prospect Development 6141 7958 SH154
Huang, Joann • Creative Design Specialist 8734 7584 SH176
Ludke, Annika • Manager, Corporate Relations and Foundations Grant 8647 7958 SH154
Martinez, Yesenia • Stewardship Manager 8939 SH151
McMIllion D.Sc, Simone K. • Director of Marketing 7581 7584 SH157
Mozeleski, Dee Dee • Executive Director, Combined Foundations 8208 7958 SH154
Mwamba, Jay • Writer/Editor, Public Relations 7580 7584 SH176
Nankoo, Prem • Web Content Assistant 8170 7584 SH157
Nichols, Barbara • Director of Special Events 7693 7958 SH154
Office Of Development • General Information 6557 7958 SH154
Perez, Sarai • Graphics Designer 6140 7958 SH154
 

Campus Store
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Public Relations 5310 7584 SH176
 

Institutional Advancement and Communications
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Reilly, Patricia • Assistant Director of Digital Communications 7615 7584 SH176
Sheriff, Husna • Database Manager 8938 7958 SH154
Soto, Chris • Office Assistant 5310 7584 SH176
Villajin, Anna Marie O. • Project Manager 8517 7958 SH154
 

Institutional Research
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Institutional Research 6480 A218
Silverman, Edward • Director 6480 6425 A218H
 

Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreational Sports
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Angeli, Jamie • Assoc. AD for Mktg./Assoc. Head Women's Basketball 8368 8230 MR
Athletic Treatment Center 8239 8229 8230 MR032
Ignaccolo, Roberto • Head Men's Soccer Coach 5448 8230 MR18
Information, Recreation / Intramurals 7556 WG3 FL.
Intercollegiate Athletics 8228 8230 MR20
Jorge, Karina • Assistant Athletic Director/SWA 7524 8230 MR20
Macias, Steve • Fitness Coordinator/Head Baseball Coach 7551 8230 MR
Mahoney Swimming Pool 7559 MRBASE
Nat Holman Gymnasium • Holman Gymnasium 7558 MRBASE
Travis, Lydia • Director of Athletics 7550 8230 MR20
Wingate Fitness Center 8565 WG3 FL.
Yuen, Paul • Head Women's Fencing Coach 7562 8230 MR22
 

International Relations
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Krasno, Jean • Director of International Relations 5244 NA4/126
 

International Student and Scholar Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Cordero, Angelique • Associate Director/DSO 8106 5811 NA1/107
CUNY Immigrant Center 6620/7967 6643 NA1/206
Malik, Annam • Office Assistant 8106 8107 NA1/107
Morua, Maribel • Director/International Student Advisor 8106 5830 5833 NA1/107
Office of International Student & Scholar Services 8106/8107 5833 NA1/107
 

International Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Muir, Sarah • Director of International Studies 5842 NA7/114
 

Jewish Studies Program
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Greenstein, Shani 7522 NA5/202
Jewish Studies 7522 NA5/202
 

Langston Hughes Festival
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Thompson, Gordon • Director 6353 5010 NA6/216C
 

Latin American and Latino Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Haslip-Viera, Gabriel • Professor 5485 6635 NA6/124
Latin American and Hispanic Caribbean Studies 6763 NA6/108
 

Levich Institute
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Del Ferraro, Gino • Research Associate 6835 ST1M2
Denn, Morton • Professor of ChE Emeritus 7444 6835 ST1M-18
Koplik, Joel • Professor of Physics 8162 6835 ST1M19
Levich Institute 8157 6835 ST1M
Lo, Tak Shing • Research Associate 8164 6835 ST1M-25
Makse, Hernan • Professor of Physics 6847 6835 ST1M-12
Maldarelli, Charles • Professor of Chemical Engineering 8160 6835 ST1M-15
Mao, Junjun • Research Associate/Systems Administrator 6845 6835 ST1M11
Morone, Flaviano • Research Associate 6835 ST1M25
Morris, Jeffrey • Director 6844 6835 ST323
Shattuck, Mark • Professor of Physics 8161 6835 ST1M-16
Wright, Mary • Assistant Director 8157 6835 ST1M-9
 

Library
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Acquisitions 7151 8635 NA2/305
Antoine, Tresha • MPC Library Assistant 7633 8635 NA2/307
Archives & Special Collections 7609 7604 NA5/301
Bacote, Gladys • MPC Library Assistant 6593 7388 NA2/307
Barnett, Philip • Science Reference Librarian 8243 7626 MR29
Bodden, Evelyn • Interlibrary Loan Assistant 7616 7648 NA2/311
Carrero, John F. • IT Academic Applications Manager 7603 7271 7604 NA5/333
Cataloging 7622 7648 NA2/305
Chen, Ching-Jung • Digital Scholarship Librarian 5369 7607 7604 NA5/332B
Cohen Library Circulation Desk 7155 NA2/310
Cohen Library Reference Desk 7611 7612 NA2/201N
Cohn, Sarah • Reference & instruction Librarian 5871 NA2/014
Crowley, Michael • Chief, Music Library 7120 7604 SH160
Daniels, Gloria • Science Library Office Assistant 7625 8246 7626 MR29
DeLeon, Ebe • Assistant to Chief Librarian 7271 7605 7604 NA5/333
Dominguez, Daisy • Reference Librarian 5758 7604 NA2/204
Donczyk-Sobiepan, Magdalena • CUNY Office Assistant, Acquisition Division 7629 7388 NA2/305
Garcia, Yamira • CUNY Office Assistant, Circulation Division 7617 7388 7388 NA2/310
Gibbons, William • Chief of User Services 7602 5763 7604 NA2/204
Gibbsons, William • Chief of Reference 7602 NA2/204
Hicks, Rhonda • Science Library Assistant 6736 8246 7626 MR29
Hoshovskyj, Lydia • Music Library Assistant 7174 7604 SH160
Kim, Yang-Shin • Acquisitions 7620 7151 8635 NA2/305
Lascar, Claudia • Science Librarian 6826 7626 MR29D
Law-Walls, Tina • Cataloging Data Specialist 5872 8635 NA2/305
Library Hours 7292
Library Systems 7603
Mendelsohn, Loren • Acting Chief of Technical Services 7152 8635 NAC2/305
Music Library 7120 7631 7231 SH160
O'Heir, Sean • E-Resource Librarian 5073 8635 NA2/305
Pagano, Emily • Substitute Reference Librarian 6089 NA2/204
Philip, Jacob • Serial Specialist 7610 NA2/305
Pickens, Todd • Cohen Library Circulation Assistant 8698 7388 NA2/310
Riley-Reid, Trevar • Chief of Access Services 7601 7648 NA2/310
Sainvil, Taida • Architecture Library Circulation Assistant 8767 7214 SSA101
Sanchez-Rodriguez, Nilda • Chief of Architecture 8766 7214 SSA101
Science/ Engineering Circulation Desk 8246 7626 MR29
Science/ Engineering Reference Desk 5712 7626 MR29
Stewart, Charles • Associate Dean and Chief Librarian 7271 7604 NA5/333
Van Nort, Sydney • Archivist 7609 7604 NA5/301
Vaughn, Sharene • Cohen Library Circulation Assistant 5602 NA2/310
 

Mail and Duplicating
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Cruz, Robin 8670 MRDuplicatin
Mail & Duplicating 6745 7340 MR024
Mailroom 7181 7340 MR024
Main Office, Receiving 8670 6745/5390 7340 MR024
Russell, Peter • Manager 7181 7340 MR024
St. Clair, Rick • Duplicating 6745 7340 MR024
 

MARC/RISE Programs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Levitt, Jonathan • Director 8539 8550 MR416
Matthew, Sonia • Grant Specialist 7969 8550 MR416
Steinberg, Mark • Director 8560 8550 MR416
 

Mathematics
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Akin, Ethan • Professor 5136 NA6/287A
Amarasingham, Asohan • Associate Professor 5112 NA4/112A
Amzallag, Eli • Lecturer 5113 NA6/289
Artino Computer Laboratory 5154 NA1/511
Auth, Matthew • Lecturer 5132 NA6/288
Bak, Joseph • Assistant Chairman & Associate Professor 5175 NA8/133
Bou-Rabee, Khalid • Associate Professor 5107 NA4/114C
Brathwaite, George • College Assistant 5346 NA8/133
Chatterjee, Shirshendu • Assistant Professor 5101 NA4/114B
Chinta, Gautam • Professor 5103 NA4/118A
Cleary, Sean • Professor 5122 NA8/134
Computer Lab- Advanced Math 5154 NA1/511
Daugherty, Zajj • Assistant Professor 6957 NA6/301
Davey, Blair • Assistant Professor 5119 NA6/294D
Diagana, Cheikhna Mahawa • Lecturer 5119 NA6/294D
Feigon, Brooke • Associate Professor 5486 6294 NA6/203C
Hanson, Jack • Assistant Professor 5174 NA6/292
Hooper, Patrick • Professor and Graduate Program Advisor 5149 6294 NA6/282
Jorgenson, Jay • Professor 5114 NA6/290
Kucherenko, Tamara • Assistant Professor 5305 6294 NA6/202C
Mann, Dana • Administrative Officer 5170 NA8/133
Mathematics 5346/5347 6294 NA8/133
Medvedev, Alice • Assistant Professor 6942 NA6/278
Merenkov, Sergiy • Professor 5147 NA6/280
Park, Chun Sae 5105 NA8/133
Pignataro, Thea • Associate Professor & Chair 5161 NA8/201
Redman, Jason • Administrative Manager 5173 6294 NA8/201
Ring, Rochelle (Shelley) • Associate Professor 5126 5131 NA6/287B
Santoro, Bianca • Assistant Professor 5165 NA4/112B
Shpilrain, Vladimir • Professor 5158 NA4/118B
Steinberg, Benjamin • Professor 5482 NA8/134A
Turner, Mark • Lab Director 5229 NA6/272
Wolf, Christian • Professor and Graduate Program Advisor 5188 NA6/274
 

Mechanical Engineering
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) 8390 5344
Andreopoulos, Yiannis • Professor 5206 8013 ST253
Askenazy, Michael 8128 STC-35
Bapat, Charusheel • Associate Professor 5214 8013 STEINMAN HALLST - 219
Benenson, Gary • Associate Professor 5211 8013 ST253
Cekirge, Huseyin Murat • Research Professor 8005 8013 ST127
Chen, Jinrui 8127 STEINMAN HALLST C-36
Chen, J.R. 8127 CG34
Dagan, Zeev • Professor 8399 ST138
Delale, Feridun • Professor and Chairman 5224 5220 8013 ST249
Fan, Jing • Assistant Professor 6759 ST218
Ganatos, Peter • Professor and Deputy Chairman 5215 8013 ST252
Gonzalez, Jorge E. • NOAA-CREST Professor 5279 8097 ST238
Harris, Lisa • Office Secretary 5216 8013 ST233
Hernandez, Louis 8125 STC-37
Honarmandi, Peyman • Substitute Distinguished Lecturer 5678 STEINMAN HALLST - 222
Kallfa, Robert 8125 STEINMAN HALLST C-36
Kawaji, Masahiro • Professor 8584 STEINMAN HALLST-241
Lee, Taehun • Assistant Professor 6122 8013 ST250
Li, Jackie Jie • Associate Professor 5207 8013 STEINMAN HALLST - 227
Liaw, Benjamin • Professor 5204 8249 STEINMAN HALLST - 247
Libert, Dahlia • CUNY Assistant 5216 8013 ST233
Lori, Augusto • Adjunct 6453 SH307B
Mechanical Engineering 6705 5218 ST233
Niell, Elvin • Associate Professor 8468 STEINMAN HALLST - 228
Raj, Rishi S. • Program Director, ROTC & Professor of Mech. Engine 6540 MR16
Ramamurthy, Prathap • Assistant Professor 6326 ST229
Rouson, Damian • Assistant Professor 5210 2458 ST252
Russell, Stewart • Adjunct Professor 5228 ST225
Sadegh, Ali • Professor 5203 STEINMAN HALLST - 256
Voiculescu, Ioana • Assistant Professor 5210 ST239
Watkins, Charles B. • Herbert G. Kayser Professor 5439 5768 STEINMAN HALLST - 237
Yu, Honghui • Associate Professor 6714 STEINMAN HALLT- 218
Yu, Hong-Hui • Professor 6759 8013 ST218
 

Media and Communication Arts
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Appelbaum, Lynn • Ad/Internship Coordinator/Prof 6561 7272 SH472A
Blumenkrantz, Gerardo • Associate Professor 6424 SH101
Carlson, Jerry • Chair, Professor, Film & Video 5357 7272 SH470
Dalglish, Campell • Professor (Screenwriting) 5004 SHEPARD464
Davidson, David • MFA Media Arts Prod. Prog. Director/Professor 6555 7351 SH286
Gatling-Joffee, April • MFA Assistant Program Director 7235 5734 SH286
Grofik, Wayne • Technical Director 6284 7272 SH498
Keller, Edward • Professor, Ad / PR Program Director 5039 7272 SH280
Krakowski, Andrzej • Professor, Film and Video 5398 7272 SH280
Leo, Marlene • BIC Program Specialist 7021 SH102
Mathis, Lakeisha • Administrative Assistant 7167 7272 SH472
Parikh, Krishna • BIC Program Specialist 7021 SH102A
Ranghelli, David • Assistant to the Chairperson 5726 SH472A
Rassi, Babak • Deputy Chair, Professor, Film and Video 5399 7272 SH465
Rossetti, Ann • College Laboratory Technician 5424 7272 SHEPARD497
Scott Jackson, Lynne • Distinguished Lecturer 7114 7272 SHEPARD466
Snidvongs, Warut • Studio Manager 6563 7272 SH380A
Steinzor, Mira • BIC Tech/Design Specialist 7437 SH409
Tag, Nancy • BIC Program Director/Professor 6562 7272 SH102B
Tibaldi, Antonio • Professor, Film & Video 8365 7272 SH468
Villarosa, Linda • Journalism Program Director 5499 7272 SH463
Weiss, Andrea • Professor, Film and Video 7167 7272 SH472
 

Molecular, Cellular and Biomedical Sciences
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Agosto, Maria • CUNY Administrative Assistant 6994 7726 HR203
Broderick, Patricia • Medical Professor 5479 7764 HH210E
Friedman, Eitan • Medical Professor and Chair 6994 8310 6696 HR203
Ghilardi, Maria Felice • Associate Medical Professor 13130 5814 7226 HR08
Goswami, Satindra • Lab Technician 8283 6682 MR918/920
Kashfi, Khosrow • Associate Medical Prof. & Chemistry Coordinator 6641 7692 HR201B
Kim, Junghoon • Assistant Medical Professor 5747 7726 H202
Kottmann, Andreas H. • Research Medical Associate Professor 8644 7726 MR907
LeFrancois, Brice • Research Associate 8283 6682 MR918/920
Mano, Itzhak • Assistant Medical Professor 7965 7226 CDI3.382
Mantovani, Antonio • Associate Medical Professor 5417 7726 H201C
Martin, John • Medical Professor 7964 6752 CDI3.302
Morales, Raquel • Assistant to the Chair 6994 7726 HR203
Nunes, Joao • Associate Medical Professor 7389 7387 HR201A
Physiology and Pharmacology Dept. 6994 7726 HR203
Ragnauth, Andre • Assistant Medical Professor 7803 7226 HR732
Redholz, Heike • Research Associate 7717 7726 H203C
Salas-Ramirez, Kaliris • Assistant Medical Professor 8255 7726 HR203E
Wang, Hoau-Yan • Associate Medical Professor 8813 7726 CDI3.211
Yilmaz, Gokhan • Assistant Medical Professor 7105 7726 H201E
 

Music
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alexandre, Marla • Administrative Coordinator 5411 5428 SH72
Beliavsky, Daniel • Adjunct Assistant Professor 5428 SH63A
Carillo, Daniel • Assistant Professor 7661 5428 SH76C
Ciccone, Joseph • College Assistant 5790 LIBRARY
Deane, Alison • Associate Professor 7691 5428 SH78D
Gallon, Ray • Lecturer 7654 5428 SH76B
Holober, Michael • Professor 7660 5428 SH175
Jablonsky, Stephen • BA Adviser 7663 SH80D
Jenkins, Chadwick • Associate Professor, BA Advisor 7666 SH80A
Kozel, Paul • Sonic Arts Director, Professor 8217 5428 SH82D
Krasner, Orly • Doctoral Lecturer, BA Adviser 7658 5428 SH80C
Music 5411 5428 SH72
O'Donnell, Shaugn • Music Department Chair 5411 5428 SH72
Perl, Jonathan • Associate Professor 6837 5428 SH82C
Pieslak, Jonathan • BA Director, Professor 7665 5428 SH78A
Pittson, Suzanne • Assistant Professor, BFA Advisor 7656 5428 SH72C
Piza, Antoni • Director, Foundation for Iberian Music, Grad. Ctr. 7660 5428 SH78B
Popp, Joe • Chief College Lab Technician 8254 SH82A
Reeves, Scott • Professor 7651 5428 SH72B
Spaulding, Ira • Lecturer, Classical Vocal Supervisor 7655 5428 SH80B
Special, Paul • Adjunct Professor 7658 5428 SH82C
Spencer, Ruth • Adjunct Lecturer 7658 5428 SH78C
Taveras, Winy • College Lab Technician 6541 5428 SH82B
Wilson, Steve • Director of Jazz Studies 7660 5428 SH76D
 

NAC Computer Lab
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Main Desk 6843 NA1/501
 

NASA Education Resource Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Goldstein, Ellen • Director NA5/302
 

New York City Alliance
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brathwaite, Claude • Project Administrator 8850 8855 MR14
Colabella, Maria • Administrative Assistant 8853 8855 MR14
New York City Alliance 5336 8855 MR14
NYC Alliance For Minority Participation 8854 8855 MR14
Sanchez, Vanessa • NYC LSAMP Program Assistant 8856 MR14
Schnabel, Jeanette • Sr. Administrative Assistant 8852 8855 MR14
Vernon, Julianne • CUNY Operations Manager 8856 8855 MR14
 

New York Public Interest Research Group (NYPIRG)
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Fritz, Stanley • Project Coordinator 5047 NA1/120
 

NOAA CREST
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Ahmed, Samir F. • Professor, EE Dept. 7250 8249 ST553
Alabi, Paul • IT Manager/Manager of Satellite Receiver Station 5025 ST513
Arend, Mark F. • Professor, Electrical Engineering 7898 ST541
Blake, Reggie • Associate Professor 8083 WG203
Comarazamy, Daniel • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof.
Fekete, Georgina • Chief Financial Analyst 8195 ST107
Gedzelman, Stan • Prof., Earth and Atmospheric Sci. - Weather Sci. 6470 MR902
Gilerson, Alex • Professor EE Dept. 8413 ST541
Gladkova, Irina • Associate Prof., Computer Science 6261 NA202B
Gonzalez, Jorge • Professor, ME Dept. 5279 8097 ST238
Gross, Barry • Professor, Electrical Engineering 5325 ST416
Grossberg, Michael • Assistant Professor, Computer Science 6166 NA7/311
Ioannou, Ioannis • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof.
Jenoure, Caridad • Sr. Office Assistant 8101 WG201
Jiwani, Nida • Administrative Assistant 8099 8097 ST107
Khanbilvardi, Reza • NOAA Chair Professor/Director 8009 8093 ST107
Krakauer, Nir Y. • Assistant Professor, CE Dept. 8003 ST193
Lakhankar, Tarendra • Assistant Professor 5815 8097 ST103
Legbandt, Tom • Laboratory Technician 8274 ST553
Leykin, Eugene • Technician Assistant 8210 8129/8248 STC48CM7
Luo, Zhengzhao Johnny • Assistant Professor 8936 MR927
Mahani, Shayesteh • Professor, Civil Engineering 8440 ST106
McDonald, Kyle • Professor, Mechanical Engineering 8218 MR926
Mejia, Yajaira • Assistant Director 8035 8237 WG202
Méndez, Jennifer L. • Associate Director 8035 WG202
Merchant, Shakila • Assistant Director 8379 ST422
Moshary, Fred • Director, Earth Sys. Sci. & Env.E., Prof. of E.E. 7251 5491 ST417
Nazari, Rouzbeh • CEDSC President, Vice Chair for Graduate Affairs 8035 WG202
Pearl, Cindy • Research Associate 13794 ST541
Peterson, Sanchia • Administrative Assistant 5465 ST487
Philip, Neal • Reseach Associate NOAA CREST, Assistant Prof.
Piasecki, Michael • Professor 8321 ST102
Rabin, Bob • Visiting Research Professor 8413 ST513
Romanov, Peter • Visiting Research Professor 8354 ST513
Rossow, William • Distinguished Prof. in Satellite Remote Sensing 5389 ST541
Roytman, Lenny • Prof., EE Dept. 7246 ST674
Sydoryk, Ihor • Research Associate NOAA CREST/Assistant Prof. 8440 ST513
Tang, Hansong • Prof., CE Dept. 8006 ST115
Tian, Yingli • Prof. of EE Dept. 7046 ST640
Vörösmarty, Charles • Distinguished Scientist and Professor 7042 ST513
Vant-Hull, Brian • Research Associate 8514 ST103
Vladutescu, Viviana • Researcher & Citytech Faculty ST513
Wu, Yonghua • Research Associate, EE Dept. 5876 ST107
Zhang, Jianting • GIS - Computer Sci. Prof. 6175 NA8/203A
 

Office of Information Technology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Abeyie, Nana • Director of Academic Technology Services 6899 6708 NA4/225D
Abraham, Annamma (Ana) • Programmer (SIMS Group) 8421 5195 NA4/225D
Academic Technology Services (ATS) 6708 NA1/204
Ahmad, Muhammad 8819 SSA119
Ansong, Dixon • Manager of User Services & IT Security 7011 NA1/506
Asomani, Emmanuel (Kofi) • Network & Systems Associate & Media Consultant 5930 7516 HH03
Baez, Ariel • Programmer Analyst 7324 NA4/225
Baez, Juan • Director of Application Development 7555 NAC4/225
Ballard, Vernon • Director of Client Support & Info. Sec. Officer 5221 NA1/301
Blackboard Student Support 6990 NA1/301
Chang, Allen • Network Engineer 5996 NA1/510
Chernyakhovsky, Dmitriy "Dima" • Media Service Technician 5929 NA1/506
Chu, Jeffrey • Field Support Technician 6199 NA1/506
Computer Help Line 7878 NA1/505
Deng, Joseph • Telecommunications & Field Support Manager 8888 7165 5299 NA1/504
Diaz, Jhonatan • Systems Administrator, Infrastructure Design 5559 NA1/205A
Elhajji, Youssef • Manager of Divisional Service 7370 NA1501B
Empinado, Arlene • Video Editor, IT Support Asst. 5159 NA4/213
Eng, Sabina • Web Developer 6413 8139 NA4/225
Eng, Kent • CUNY Site License Software Liaison 6524 NA1/506A
Feng, Philip • Technician 5555 NA1/301
Flores, Patrick • Public Safety I.T. Infrastructure Manager 5064 NA4/201D
Freeman, Wendell "Skiter" • Information Security Officer 6565 8139 NA5/220
Goto, Miho • Systems Administrator 6770 NA1/205A
Guerrero, Jaime • Network Engineer 5628 NA1/510
Hamer, Deon • Information Security Analyst 6185 8139 NA5/220
Harbans, Brad • IT Operations Manager 6644 NA1/205A
Ihrer, Ken • VP of Operations & Chief Information Officer 7400 6833 A306
Kleiner, George • Grants Coordinator 5725 NAC4/225
Leon, Leonardo • Deputy CIO 8541 8139 NA4/225B
Li, Zhihua (Karl) • Director of Science Computing Services 7911 7885 MR302
Lu, Terence • Telecommunications Technician 8888 7165 5299 NA1/507
Marte, Otto • Sr. Director of Business Services 6190 8139 NA4/225A
Mui, Kristopher • Telecommunications Technician 8888 7165 5299 NA1/507
Nevels, Stacey M. • IT Office Manager & Prop Mgmt Liaison 6086 HH03
Norris, Jermaine • IT Associate 5352 NA5/220
Paulino, Chayanne 7010 NA4/225
Pena, Mary • Service Desk Assistant Manager 7012 NA1/301
Pratt, Karen • Administrative Assistant 7009 8139 NA4/225
Rias, Curtis • Dir. of Research Computing Services & Info. Tech. 7073 NA4/225
Rodriguez, Ivette • Service Desk Manager 5828 NA1/301
Sanchez, Diana • IT Support Assistant 6053 NA4/213
Schneiderman, Beth • Lyris/Web Support 7083 NA4/213
Schneiderman, Howard • Department Head/Network & Systems Administrator 6958 6184 HR106
Sena, Rodel • Application Developer 6192 5195 NA4/225C
Souter, Tessa • Administrative Assistant 7008 A306
Szkutnik, Marta • IT Project Manager 8777 NA4/213
Telephone Repairs & Service Request 8888 7165 5299 NA1/507
Wang, Kent • Field Support Technician 8888 7165 5299 NA1/507
Zhao, Jonathan • Network Services Manager 7177 NA1/510
 

Office of Operations
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Ihrer, Kenneth • Vice President of Operations 7400 6833 A306
Perez, Anthony • Assistant to the Vice President 6836 6833 A306
 

Office of Student Engagement
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Berlus, Carlito • Senior Academic Advisor 8140 MR053G
College Now 5630 8983 NA5/112
Daniel, Annemarie • Assistant Director of Undergraduate Affairs 7032 MR053F
Early College Program 7983 8523 NA4/160
OSE Front Desk 8290 MR053
Soleyn, Norval • Director, Urban Mentoring and Achievement Network 5641 8548 MR053
Student Outreach Services 7326 8548 NA4/149
 

Payroll
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Clark, Lisa • College Accounting Administrator 6463138864 2126506927
Gopaul-Igartua, Sandra • Classified Employee Over-Timekeeper 6463138279 2126506927
Harris-Beazer, Joann • Payroll Specialist 6463138293 2126506927
 

Philosophy
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Blustein, Jeffrey • Professor of Bioethics 7045 NAC5/145A
Crull, Elise • Assistant Professor of Philosophy 7696 NAC5/203A
Irani, K.D. 7643 NA5/116
Kidd, Chad • Assistant Professor 5965 NA5/136A
Marinoff, Lou 7647 NA5/117
Morton, Jennifer 7637 NAC5/136C
Pappas, Nickolas • Professor 7641 7179 NA5/115
Pigliucci, Massimo • Professor of Philosophy 7639 NAC5/203C
Ritchie, Kate • Assistant Professor of Philosophy 7643 NAC5/116
Verheggen, Claudine 7639 NA5/136B
Vilhauer, Ben • Professor and Chair of Philosophy 7644 7179 NAC5/144
Weissman, David 7640 NA5/203B
Zeigler-Pickens, Bertha • CUNY Admin Assistance 7291 7179 NA5/144
 

Physical Plant Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
After Hours, Emergency Repairs 8636 8649 CG04
Bathroom Hot Line 10900 8648 CG04
Bus Service Hotline 7995 8648
Classroom Hot Line 23128 8648 CG04
General Help 8675 8648 CG04
Hawkes, Donald • Laborer Supervisor 8685 8648 CGG04
Off Hour Emergencies 7777 8648 CG04
Physical Plant Services 8675 8648 CGG04
Response Help Line, Work 5075 CGG04
Varian, George • Supervisor of Mechanics 8684 CG04
 

Physics
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alfano, Robert • Distinguished Professor 5531 5530 MR201C
Birman, Joseph • Distinguished Professor 6871 MR424B
Boyer, Timothy • Professor-Graduate Advisor 5585 MR331
Chang, Ngee-Pong • Professor 6884 5606 MR311B
Das, Bidyut • Researcher, IUSL, Adjunct Assistant Professor 5573 MR333
Dean, Cory • Asst. Professor 6012 MR425
Du, Hongfeng • Chief CLT Electronics Shop 6813 MR402
Engineering Laser Lab 8220 ST571
Falk, Harold • Professor 5587 MR334
Franco, Sebastian • Associate Professor 7594 MR315
Ganeshan, Sriram • Assistant Professor 6085 6940 MR313
Gayen, Swapan • Professor, Chairperson 5580 CDI
Gersten, Joel • Professor 7314 MR311C
Ghaemi, Pouyan • Assistant Professor of Physics 5817 MR313
Greenberger, Daniel • Distinguished Professor 5577 MR314
Gunner, Marilyn • Professor 5557 6940 CDI1-306
Hedberg, James • Lecturer 6907 MR423A
Institute for Ultrafast Spectroscopy Lasers 6960 MR201C
Johnson, Tonia • Receptionist 5517 6832 MR419
Kaku, Michio • Semat Professor 8448 MR312B
Katz, Alan • Research Associate 5591 MR332
Koder, Ronald • Associate Professor 5583 CDI
Koplik, Joel • Professor 13458 6940 MR412
Krusin-Elbaum, Lia • Professor 5597 6940 CDI
Langhorne, Linden • Chief CLT Machine Shop 5547 MR220
Lubell, Michael • Mark W. Zemansky Professor of Physics 5610 6940 MR325
Makse, Hernan • Professor, Levich Institute 6847 ST1M12
Menon, Vinod • Professor of Physics 7443 CDI2.370
Meriles, Carlos • Professor of Physics 5625 CDI12378
Nair, V. Parameswaran • Distinguished Professor 5572 6940 MR309B
Petricevic, Vladimir • Professor 5550 6940 MR423B
Physics Dept. Office 6832 6940 MR419
Physics-Graduate Advisor 5585 MR331
Polychronakos, Alexios • Professor 5536 6940 MR312A
Punnoose, Alexander • Associate Professor 6012 6940 MR425
Riedo, Elisa • Professor
Sarachik, Myriam P. • Distinguished Professor 5618 6940 MR301
Schmeltzer, David • Professor of Condensed Matter 5045 MR317B
Steinberg, Richard N. • Professor, School of Education 5617 MR413
Suhoke, Robert • Chief CLT 8154 MR429
Telesford, Claude • CLT 5600 6940 MR428
Tiburzi, Brian C. • Assistant Professor 5586 6940 MR309A
Tu, Jiufeng • Professor of Physics 5558 6913 6940 CDI 1-380/MR330A
Turner, Sue (Roberta) • Office Manager 6832 5516 6940 MR419
Vitkalov, Sergey • Professor 5460 CDI1-382
Zemansky, Mark W. • Professor 5610 MR325
 

Political Science
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Baver, Sherrie • Professor 7491 NA6/108
Bernstein, Richard B. • Lecturer 7385 NA4/138A
Boudreau, Vincent • Professor NA4/146C
Braveboy-Wagner, Jacqueline • Professor 5241 5464 NA4/150
Cronin, Bruce • Chair 5440 5464 NA4/136B
DiSalvo, Daniel • Associate Professor 5940 NA4/138C
Dodd, Lynda • Associate Professor 6386 NA4/134C
Invernizzi Accetti, Carlo • Assistant Professor 7050 NA4/138B
Krinsky, John • Professor 5236 5464 NA4/136A
Menon, Rajan • Bernard & Anne Spitzer Chair 5233 NA4/135B
Morgenstern, Mira • Associate Professor 5240 5464 NA4/143C
Political Science 5468 5464 NA4/136
Smith, Nicholas • Assistant Professor 5238 NA4/143B
Williams Mose, Jacqueline • CUNY Office Assistant 5468 5464 NA4/136
 

Premedical Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brown, Annieta • Coordinator 7845 7816 MR106
Premedical Studies 6622 7816 MR106
Smith, Belinda G. • Director 7840 7816 MR106
 

President's Office
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Baptiste, Peter • Administrative Assistant to the President 7285 A300
Boudreau, Vincent • President 7285 7680 A300
Flemming, Teresa • Executive Assistant to the President 7285 7286 7680 A300
Mozeleski, Dee Dee • Senior Advisor to the President 7396 A300
President's Office 7285 7286 A300
Urena, Johanna • Project Manager 5844 SH154
 

Procurement
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Beckford, Kemiesha • Purchasing Agent 5258 7228 WG112
Cunningham, Felicia • Purchasing Manager 5252 8189/7228 WG112
Feldman, Bruce • Purchasing Agent 5451 7228 WG112
Hazell, Nettiesha • Purchasing Agent 8308 7228 WG112
Putnam, Annie • Purchasing Agent 5256 7228 WG112
 

Professional Staff Congress
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Cappetti, Carla • Grievance Counselor 7234 7739 NA5/121
Rangel, Ruben • Grievance Counselor 7234 7739 NA5/121
 

Promathean
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Promethean Literary Journal 6496 NA6/334A
 

Property Management
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Diallo, Alimou • Assistant Property Manager - Acquisitions 7063 CG17
Main Office, Property Management 5390 6874 CG17
Perez, Jose • Assistant Property Manager - Relinquishments 8296 CG17
 

Provost
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Brisendine, Joseph • Research Manager 6636 6425 A218G
Cintron, Doris • Senior Associate Provost for Acad. Affairs & Asst. 5922 A218E
Hassan, Luisa • Research Finance Manager 8419 6425 A218J
Leung, Hsueh • Senior Data Analyst to the Senior Associate Provos 8552 A218B
Liss, Tony • Provost 8261 5068 A305
Lopez, Eric • Assistant Curriculum Coordinator 5259 6425 A218I
Matos-Nieves, Zaida • Administrative Assistant 6638 5068 A305
Powell-Manning, Kathy • Learning Assessment Director 6041 6425 A218F
Provost 6638 6639 6425 A218
Scala, Teresa • Special Projects Administrator 6590 5068 A305
Strzeszewski, Mary Ruth • Associate Provost 8349 6833 A306B
Vasovic, Ana • Director of General Education 8066 6425 A218C
Williams, Gareth • Special Projects Coordinator 5421 6425 A218A
 

Psychological Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Harris, Benjamin • Clinical Professor/Associate Director 5223
Morejon, Diana Puñales • Director of the Psychological Center 5670 NA8/121
Punales, Diana • Director 5670 NA8/121
Rodriguez, Yubelky • Clinical Administrator 5669 NA8/121
Superka, Julia • Clinic Administrator 5669 NA8/121
 

Psychology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Akinsulure-Smith, Adeyinka • Associate Professor 5706 NA7/302
Anglin, Deidre • Associate Professor 5675 NA8/125
Barrett, Sophia • FQUAN Coordinator & Lecturer 5900 NA7/214
Crain, William • Professor 5650 NA7/317
Diamond, Diana • Professor 5662 NA8/106
Ellmore, Timothy • Associate Professor 5714 5659 NA7/120
Estes, Abigail • Administrative Assistant 5680 5659 NA7/120
Fertuck, Eric A. • Associate Professor 5847 NA7/239
Fishbein, William • Professor 2124109499 5301 2122806353 NA7/303
Floyd, Tiffany • Assistant Professor 5438 5659 NA7/318
Fraenkel, Peter • Associate Professor 5671 NA8/119
Hien, Denise • Professor, Director, Clinical Psychology Ph.D. Pro 5666 NA8/131
Horvitz, Jon • Professor 5744 NAC7/217A
Jurist, Elliot • Professor 5676 5673 NA8/109
King, William • Director, Mental Health Counseling Program 7380 5689 5659 NAC7/323
Kwok, Hawai • Adjunct Lecturer 5784 5865 NA7/120
Lopez-Castro, Teresa • Research Center for Trauma and Addiction 8965 NA7/322
Lynch, A. David • Associate Professor 8460 5659 NAC7/121
Mayers-Morris, Melissa • Program Administrator, Clinical Psychology Program 5674 NA8/107
Melara, Robert • Professor and Chair 5716 5659 NA7/201
Milstein, Glen • Associate Professor 5718 NA7/217D
Nemtzow, Naomi • Academic Program Coordinator 5164 NA7/120
O'Neill, Sarah • Assistant Professor 5701 NA7/303
Paino, Richard • Lecturer 6851 NA8/119
Rosario, Margaret • Associate Professor 5420 NA7/221
Rosen, Jeffrey • Professor 5694 NA7/314
Ruglass, Lesia 7821 NAC8/132
Schonfeld, Irvin • Professor 7164 5659 NA7/217A
Silverstein, Brett • Professor 5700 NA7/120A
Sircar, Ratna • Professor 8134 NA7/210
Slade, Arietta • Professor 5658 NA8/130
Smiley, Ellen • Associate Professor 8245 NA7/304
Tartter, Vivien • Chair of Academic Standards, Director BA/MA Psy. 5709 5865 NA7/209
The Psychological Center 6602/6603 NA8/101
Tuber, Steven • Director of Clinical Training 5672 NA8/110
Tuzo, Denise • CUNY Office Assistant 5442 NA7/120
Vietze, Deborah • Professor of Psychology and Urban Education 5690 NAC7/322
Wachtel, Paul • Professor 5660 NA8/129
Weinstein, Lissa • Professor 5677 NA8/105
Yali, Anne Marie • Professor 5705 NAC7/245
 

Public Policy
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Public Policy, Prog. In 8419
 

Public Safety & Security
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Crinnion, George • Assistant Director for Administration 7992 7991 NA4/201B
Curry, Robert B. • Operations Lieutenant/Assistant Director 5638 NA4/201D
EMERGENCIES 7777 NA4/201
Laperuta, Anthony • Investigation Special Operations Lt./Assist. Dir. 5640 NA4/201I
Morena, Pat • Executive Director of Public Safety & Security 7997 NA4/201
Non Emergency 6911 7991 NA4/201
Parking Coordination 7183 NA4/201
Security-Central 6911 7991 NA4/201B
 

Publishing Certificate Program
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Powers, Retha • Assistant Director, Publishing Certificate Program 7927 7912 NA6/323
Unger, David • Director 7925 7912 NA6/323
 

Radio Station (WCCR)
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dalberice, Bernie • Public Relations Manager 5027 NA1/108
Marshall, Shakeena • Vice President 5027 NA1/108
Simpson, Destinei • Program Director 5027 NA1/108
Station ON-AIR, Radio 5962 NA1/108
 

Radio Station WHCR
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
WHCR-90.3FM 7480 NA1/513
 

Registrar
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Alers-Aarbo, Marisol • Registrar Specialist 7851 6108 A102
Castiglione, Thomas • Senior Registrar 8150 6108 A102F
Dennis, Dion • Graduation Certification 7861 6108 A102
Di Stefano, Maria • Associate Director 7855 6108 A102
Gomez, Hermington • Registrar Specialist 7874 6108 A102
Gomez, Steven • Major Changes 6935 6108 A102
Johnson, Mitchel • Transcripts 7877 6108 A102
Law, Jennifer • Verifications 7619 6108 A102
Meyers, Tamika • e-Permits & Study Abroad 7882 6108 A102
Miniero, Allison • Registrar Specialist 7873 6108 A102
Registrar 7850/7852 7853 6108 A102
Sabia, Thomas • Degree Works Coordinator 6148 8480 A212
Tarello, Rocio • Online Transcripts 7857 6108 A102
 

Remote Sensing Lab
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Remote Sensing Lab 7591 MR926
 

Research and Sponsored Programs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Mayhew-Noel, Tricia • Institutional Review Board (IRB) Administrator 7902 SH108B
 

Research Center in Minority Institutions
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bell, Malik S. • Office Assistant 8300 8301 7989 MR501
Judd, Natasha • RCMI Program Manager 7978 8300 7989 MR501
Lewis, Garnet • Program Coordinator 8300 7979 7989 MR501
Pezzano, Mark • Program Director 8300 8559 7989 MR501
Walker, Rhenbert • Assistant to the Director 8300 8589 7989 MR501
 

Rosenburg/Humphrey- Program in Public Policy
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Hoffman, Lily • Director 5856 6810 NA6/135
Program Manager 6809 6810 NA6/140
 

Same
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Same-TV 5028 5014 5024 NA1/117
 

Scheduling
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Grant-Hewitt, Ashley • College Assistant 8313 A214
Gregory, Ebony • CUNY Office Assistant 8991 A214
Tachauer, Leon • Director of Scheduling and Workload 7871 A214
 

School Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
School Services 6683 NA
 

Science
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Altman, Stan A218H
Boydston-White, Michael • Science Facilities Manager 8305 7948 MR1328
Bykov, Alexey • Research Associate 5548 5530 MR219N
CCAPP 5780 MRPlaza
Farzana, Nahid • College Assistant 7943 6850 7948 MR1320
Fimiarz, Daniel • Research Facility Manager 8596 7948 MR1328
Gonzalez, Cindy • Administrative Assistant 8065 7948 MR1320
Karpichev, Igor • Research Associate 8496
Mars, Laurent • Associate Dean of Science 6850 7948 MR1320
Nair, V. Parameswaran • Acting Dean of Science 7947 7948 MR1320
Pace, Frank • Procurement Officer 8406 7948 MR1328
Roth, Millicent • Deputy Dean of Science for Undergraduates 6768 5773 MR108
Rudolph, Elizabeth • Assistant Dean 6474 7948 MR1320
Science 6849 6850 MR1320
Science Advising Center 5780 5773 MRPlaza
Shub, Michael • Distinguished Professor MR301B
 

SEEK
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bodawala, Vishal • IT Manager 6212 NA7/301
Garcia, Ronny • Seek Manager 7295 7208 NA5/226
Information/ Front Desk, SEEK 5774 7208 NA5/226
Kennedy, Debbie • Instructor, Counselor 7956 7208 NA5/146
Kwok, Hawai • Coordinator of SEEK Tutoring & Academic Support Sv 5784 NA4/224
Lyon, Lamar • College Office Assistant 6617 NAC5/226 P
Nazon, Marie • Counselor, Assistant Professor 5767 7208 NA5/151
Rings, Sherri • Director and Chair of SEEK 7955 NA5/226O
SEEK Computer Lab 5788 7208 NA7/301
SEEK PAL Center 5786 8722 NA4/224
Shepard, Alice • Assistant Professor/Counselor 7574 NA5/149
Thompson, Gregory • Assistant Professor/Counselor 7213 7208 NA5/152
Washburn, Mara • Counselor, Assistant Professor 5759 7208 NA5/226L
Zevallos, Ana • Counselor, Assistant Professor 5777 7208 NA5/226N
 

Skadden, Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dodd, Lynda • Joseph H. Flom Professor 6386 8664 NA4/134C
Light, Jennifer • Deputy Director 8704 8664 NA4/134A
Longo, Matthew • Program Assistant 8593
Perez, Nildania • Assistant Director, Skadden, Arps Honors Program 5246 8664 NA4/134B
The Skadden, Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies 8593 NA4/134
 

Sociology
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bowman, Laura • Office Assistant 5839 6635 NA6/125
Bozorgmehr, Mehdi • Professor 5852 6635 NA6/130
Chen, Katherine • Associate Professor 5850 6635 NAC6/133
Dordick, Gwendolyn Ann • Lecturer 5846 6635 NA6/138
Fuentes-Mayorga, Norma E • Assistant Professor 7497 6635 NA6/108C
Helmreich, William • Distinguished Professor 5840 6635 NA6/107C
Hernandez, Ramona • Professor 7496 6635 NA4/107
Kucheva, Yana • Assistant Professor 7493 6635 NA6/108D
Levinson, Jack • Associate Professor 5845 6635 NA6/139
Lewis-McCoy, R. L'Heureux • Associate Professor 6618 6635 NA6/132
Lopez, Iris • Professor 7497 6635 NA6/108
Paik, Leslie • Associate Professor 5854 6635 NA6/127
Poros, Maritsa • Associate Professor and Chair 5849 5838 6635 NA 6/134 & 6/124
Sociology Department 5485 6635 NA6/125
Thompson, Keith • Adjunct Lecturer 5853 6635 NA6/128
 

Special Student Programs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
A Better Chance,INC 6958 NA3/208
Bakr, Ieola • TASC Instructor 5688 5733 NA7/229P
C.C. Academy for Prof. Preparation, The 5780/6768 5762 MR325
Center for Edu. Options & Reading Prog. 6613 NA3/219
CUNY Pipeline Program 5327 NA1/116
Drew-Brown, Nerissa • TASC Instructor 6591 5733 NA7/310
Engineering Leadership Program 8040/6839 NA5/302
Engineering Students Cooperative Edu. Prog. 8044 ST2M216
First Year Experience 5338
High Expectations Program 2126639732
Holcombe Rucker Center 6776 A205
Hurt, Jackie • Case Worker (POISED at Home) 6591 5733 NA7/310
International Center/Study of Ethnonationalism 7385 N5/144
INVEST/Poised for Success Program 7312/5860 5868 N7/229P
Ishwar, Nadia • Program Coordinator 5732 5733 NA7/229P
Lds Padres Foundation 2124915999 WG107
National Youth Sports Program 8228 SH20
NYC AMP 8854 Y313A
Perkins, Brandon • Retention & Att. Monitor 5860 5733 NAC7/229P
Pre University Program 5008 N3201
PRES 8045 8042 ST2M32
Projects Ascend/McNair 2128171828
Publishing Certificate Program 7925 7927 7912 NA6/323C
Rosenberg Humphrey Intership Program in Public Pol 6809 N6/140
Scholars Program 6617/7955 N3/203
Science &Technology Entry Program N5/208
Select Program in Science & Engineering 9146396570 NA3/203
Space, Safe 13259 NA1/101B
Student Apprenticeships in Research 2129279466 SH2M6
Teaching Opportunity Program 2127945446
Transfer Recruitment&Achievement at C.C. 8042 ST2M7
Upward Bound Program 6219 5181 N5/204
Venture Scholars Program 7711 Y205N
 

Student Affairs, The Division of
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
CCNY Photo I.D. Card Office 5902 5289 8215 NA1/204
Crisis,Assessment,Response&Educ.(CARE) Team 5426 7080 A204
Gonzalez, Kenia • ID Office Manager 5289 NA1/205
King-Garcia, Ana • Executive Director of Campus Engagement 5923 A204
Pierre-Louis, Ernest • Budget Coordinator 5341 7080 A204
Rhinehart, George • Director of Community Standards 5009 A207
Student Affairs, Vice President of 5426 5427 A204
Thornton, Wendy J. • Interim Vice President for Student Affairs 5426 7080 A204
Walker, Teresa • Executive Director, Health and Wellness 8222 8227 MR15
Wallace, Jason • Executive Director Auxiliary Enterprise Corp. 7034 5337 NAC1/210
 

Student Disability Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
AccessAbility Assistive Tech Lab 5911 NA1/217A
AccessAbility Center/Student Disability Services • Reception Desk 5913 5772 NA1/218
Bianchi, Patricia • CUNY LEADS Advisor 7573 5772 NA1/218
Britton, Leigh Jeremy • Access Specialist 5061 5772 NA1/218
Durvett, Lisa • Access Specialist for CUNY School of Medicine 13507 5772 SH51A
LoGiudice, Joseph A. • Director of AccessAbility/Student Disability Serv. 7552 5772 NA1/218
Lopez, Angelica • Exam Coordinator 7942 5772 NA1/217A
McGuire, Caitlin • Policy & Access Coordinator 7372 5772 NA1/218
Rivas, Karla • Assistive Lab Technician 5911 5772 NA1/217A
Robins, Alexis • Access Counselor 6395 5772 NA1/218
Sawhney, Neel • Access Specialist 5249 5772 NA1/218
Xie, Zhimin • CUNY Assistive Technology Coordinator 5911 5772 NA1/217A
 

Student Engagement Initiatives
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Arredondo, Katherine • Advisor, CUNY EDGE 5270 MR053C
Hernandez, Marlin • Advisor 8639 MR053
Peralta, Roseena • Campus Field Coordinator, CUNY Explorers Program 7887 NA4/154
Roman, Alejandro Lazaro • Academic Advisor, College Now 5413 NA5/114
Stellini, Dominic • Executive Director 6968 8983 NA4/214A
Tise, Melissa • Campus Director, CUNY EDGE 8137 MR053D
 

Student Government
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Graduate Student Council 5319 NA1/113
Main Office (See Undergraduate Student Gov.) 8175 8176 8102 NA1/111
 

Student Health
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Emergency Squad 7519 BH36
 

Student Health Services
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Fabal, Romy • Staff Nurse 5910 8227 MR15
 

Student Life&Leadership Development, The Office of
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Computer Lab 5015 NA1/114
Game Room 5449 NA1/102
Harold & Lillian Hoffman Lounge 8086 NA1/101
Microcosm Yearbook/Photographer 7127 NA1/120
Montesino, Ilvin • Operations Manager 5007 NA1/210
Ortega, Evelyn • Assistant Director of Student Life and Leadership 5006 5032 NA1/210
Student Club Relations 7127 NA1/205B
Student Club Reservations 8645 NA1/205B
Student Life Creative Team 5338 NA1/210
Student Life Main Desk 5002 NA1/210
Student Organization Club Space (SOCS) 13217 SH51
Ward, Najua • Creative Designer 5338 NA1/210
 

Student Newspaper
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Campus, The 8177 8178 NA1/119
Haden, Taqiyya • Managing Editor 5081 NA1/118
Paper, The 5029 5022 NA1/118
Sanjurjo, Olga • Managing Editor 5081 NA1/118
Tennant, Oronde • Editor-in-Chief 5029 NA1/118
 

Student Ombudsman
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dominique, Ruth • Deputy Ombudsperson 8179 6479
Witter, Michael • Ombudsperson 8179 6479 NA1/106
Wood, Easter Z. • Deputy Ombudsperson 8179 6479
 

Student Support
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Bascom, Ann • Academic Counselor 6408 NA6/116
Bodasing, Ahalya • Academic Counselor 6828 NA6/119
Ponnuraj, Vatsala • Program Coordinator 6407 6830 NA6/152
Poulolo, Valerie • Counselor 6828 NA6/119
Reynoso, Katherine • Academic Counselor 6410 6830 NA6/117
SSSP Main Office 6829 6825 NA6/148
Student Support Services Program 6825 6829 6830 NA6/148
Thangaraj, Elizabeth • Director 6411 6830 NA6/147
Ward, Tyson • Coordinator 7055 MR1104
 

Study Abroad
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Gomez, Ninive • Associate Director 5494 5645 NA5/216
Study Abroad Program 8592 5645 NA5/216
 

Sustainability in the Urban Environment
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Silverman, Katherine Gloede • Program Administrator 6974 SH301B
 

TECH Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Lopez, Kimberly • Manager 6796 6483 NA1/301
Main Office 5571 NA1/301
 

Telecommunications
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Telecommunications 7878 5299 NA1/507
 

Theatre and Speech
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Anthony, Bridget Kelso 6326 SH301B
Archer, Michael 6326 SH302B
Armstrong, James 6666 CG311
Barron, Rob • Chairperson 7043 5934 CG311
Breaux, Shane 6666 CG311
Cavale, Tim • Lecturer 6326 SH301A
Cobb, Craig • Lecturer 7382 SH301B
Donovan, Chris 6666 CG311
Edmonson, Chloe 6666 CG311
Edwards, Margit 6666 CG311
Grant, Keith Lee • Professor 5960 CG313
Haase, Cathy 6666 CG311
Hall, Kevin • Lecturer 6326 SH301A
Hurd, Denise 6666 CG311
Judell, Brandon • Coordinator 6388 7649 NA6/334D
Kozlowski, Chet 6364 NA6/217D
Leinwall, Gail 6496 SH201
Lord, Carolyn • Lecturer 6666 CG311
Lucie, Sarah 6666 CG311
MacPhee, Stori • Lecturer 6496 SH301B
Maldonado, Jonathan 6666 CG311
Myers, Mary • Associate Technical Director 6599 AD COSTUME SHOP
Nachtgall, Tara • Department Administrator 6666 CG311
Nesmith, Eugene • Full Professor 6324 CG317
Parague, Michelle 7981 SH302A
Potts, Kathleen • Assistant Professor 6308 CG322
Rivera, Manny • Department Assistant 6666 CG311
Rocco, Danny • Lecturer 6326 SH301A
Rumsey, Phoebe 6666 CG311
Russell, Curtis 6666 CG311
Singer, Elyse 6666 CG311
Stock, Jennifer 6326 SH302A
Takahashi, Suzi 6666 CG311
Theatre Office 6666 5951 5934 CG311
Tuttle, Jennifer • Assistant Professor 5951 CG322
Vella, Stephanie 6666 CG311
Williams, Adrienne 6666 CG311
Willinger, David 5948 CG322
 

Towers at CCNY, The
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Information (See Housing Office) 9175070070 9175070019 TOWER1st Fl
Towers at CCNY Lobby Security, The 9175070011
Towers at CCNY Main Office, The 9175070070 9175070019
 

UMAAN
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Urban Mentoring and Achievement Network (UMAAN) 5100 8548 NA4/149
 

Undergraduate Student Government
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Abdel-Naby, Ehab NA1/111
Acosta, Safiyyah NA1/111
Ahmed, Mohamed NA1/111
Ahmed, Suliman NA1/111
Aivazians, Andriana NA1/111
Akbari, Muska NA1/111
Alvarenga, George NA1/111
Boone, Armoni NA1/111
Castro, Irene • Treasurer 5021 8102
Chowdhury, Safat NA1/111
David, Tammie • VP of Public Affairs NA1/112
Delgado, Priscilla NA1/111
Desir, Andre • VP of Academic Affairs NA1/112
DiBetta, Kira NA1/105
Elzeftawy, Sara • Vice President of Community Affairs 5021 8102
Fernandez, Sadie NA1/111
Hasna, Hena • Vice President of Evening Affairs 5021 8102
Hassan, Mostafa • VP of Financial Affairs NA1/106
Hernandez, Elvis NA1/111
Joseph, Shane NA1/111
Kaja, Fatjon • Executive Vice President NA1/109
Liu, Ona • Vice President of International Affairs 5021 8102
Ly, Roger • Vice President of Campus Affairs 5021 8102
Main Office 8175 8176 8102 NA1/111
Paredes, Jordan NA1/111
Pratt, Nadine NA1/111
Price, Quintin NA1/111
Sagar, Alminar • President (Interim), Executive Vice President 5021 8102
Shraibman, Avi • Vice President of Academic Affairs 5021 8102
Soomro, Zulfiqar NA1/111
Soto, Kenny • President NA1/110
Veras, Stephanie • VP of Campus Affairs NA1/106
 

University Transportation Research Ctr, Region
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Aslam, Nadia • Assistant Director for Technology Transfer 8051 8374 MR910
Conway, Alison • Associate Director for New Initiatives 5372 8374 MR910
Daus, Matthew W. • Distinguished Lecturer 8060 8374 MR910
Eickemeyer, Penny • Associate Director for Research 8074 8374 MR910
Faghih, Sabiheh • Ph.D. Candidate 8050 8374 MR910
Fisher, Tierra • Office Assistant 8053 8374 MR910
Hao, Dr. Wei • Research Fellow 8061 MR602A
Kamga, Camille • Director 8087 8374 MR917
Leyton, Rodolfo • Intern - Technology Transfer 8050 8374 MR910
Martinez, Nathalie • Research Associate/Budget Analyst 8052 8374 MR910
Miller, Benjamin • Senior Research Associate
Moghimi, Bahman • Ph.D. Candidate 8374 MR910
Mudigonda, Sandeep • Senior Research Assistant 7829 8374 MR602A
Paaswell, P.E., Robert • Director Emeritus of UTRC, Distinguished Prof. CE 8072 8073 8374 MR 917/SH 109G
Tchamna, Rodrigue • Research Assistant 8063 8374 MR602A
Thorson, Ellen • Senior Research Fellow 8144 8374 MR910
Wan, Dan • Ph.D. Candidate 8071 8374 MR910
 

Veterans Affairs
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Gorman, Christopher • Director 5374 WG107
 

WHCR-FM
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dixon, Qwintina • Production Manager 7481 NA1/513
Harden, Angela • General Manager 7147 5736 NA1/513
 

Women's Studies
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Angel-Ajani, Angel 7560 NA7/113B
Women's Studies 7494 NA7/113D
 

Writing Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Center, Tutoring 8104 RUDINCTR
Jean-Stern, Stephanie • Tutoring Coordinator 8542 RUDINCTR
 

Zahn Innovation Center
Name Tel 12Fax Loc
Dettler, Andre • Managing Director of Tech Entrepreneurship 7434 STB20
Holtz, Andy • Associate Director, CiPASS 8035 WG202
Hudson, Kesia • Program Manager, Women Entrepreneurs Program 7490 MR052
Monzon, Steven • Office Manager 7434 STB20
Olives, Katherine • Women Entrepreneurship Program Assistant 7918 MR052
Siegel, Lindsay • Executive Director 8058 MR052
 

List generated on: 11-20-2019 1:10:0 AM
 
     • security | privacy policy www.ccny.cuny.edu